- Kick-off Sat 31 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.89 1.38 : 1.51
- Favourite
- 40% Šamorín
- Over 2.5 goals
- 55% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 60% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Zlaté Moravce vs Šamorín odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 3.30 | 2.32 | 1.65 | 2.06 | 1.53 | 2.29 | Bet | |
| 2.83 | 3.56 | 2.30 | 1.63 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.21 | Bet | |
| 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.36 | 1.65 | 2.12 | 1.52 | 2.28 | Bet | |
| 2.83 | 3.56 | 2.30 | 1.63 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.21 | Bet | |
| 2.83 | 3.56 | 2.30 | 1.63 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.21 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Zlaté Moravce vs Šamorín prediction: Zlaté Moravce 2.83 (22Bet), draw 3.56 (22Bet), Šamorín 2.36 (BC.Game).
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 94.5%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.65 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.20 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 1.62 (Melbet) and no 2.29 (1xBet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Zlaté Moravce vs Šamorín prediction
Zlaté Moravce vs Šamorín prediction and best bet
Nothing separates the sides in the Zlaté Moravce vs Šamorín prediction for Saturday, 31 October 2026: 34% home, 27% draw and 40% away in the Slovakia 2. liga. A match this tight rewards the double chance and the goal markets more than a straight pick.
The goal expectancy is 2.89 in total, split 1.38 to Zlaté Moravce and 1.51 to Šamorín. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 55% and both teams to score 60%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Our main pick is zlaté Moravce or Šamorín (no draw) at 73%. The best price in our comparison is 1.27 at 22Bet, which implies 79%, so the model sits 5 points below the market.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Zlaté Moravce vs Šamorín.
Zlaté Moravce average 0.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded across their last 5, Šamorín 1.4 and 1.0 across 5.
Zlaté Moravce vs Šamorín goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 78%, over 2.5 at 55%, over 3.5 at 33%; under 2.5 is 45% and under 3.5 is 67%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 55%; 1xBet pay 1.65.
Both teams to score is 60%: Zlaté Moravce find the net in 75% of simulated matches and Šamorín in 78%. Zlaté Moravce keep a clean sheet 22% of the time and Šamorín 25%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 60%.
Correct score: 1-1 leads at 11.6%, then 1-2 at 8.7% and 0-1 at 8.4%.
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Šamorín, full-time Šamorín is the top combination at 24%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 73%.
Every market rated for Zlaté Moravce vs Šamorín
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 34% / 27% / 40% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Zlaté Moravce vs Šamorín
Zlaté Moravce or Šamorín: which side does the model back?
The model gives Šamorín the best chance at 40%, with the draw at 27%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
What scoreline is most likely in Zlaté Moravce vs Šamorín?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.6%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 55% backs the same picture with less variance.
Zlaté Moravce vs Šamorín both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 60%. Zlaté Moravce find the net in 75% of simulated matches and Šamorín in 78%.
When is Zlaté Moravce vs Šamorín and where is the result shown?
Kick-off is 14:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.
