HumennéHomeLLWDD
MalženiceAwayDLDWD
HumennéHomeLLWDD
MalženiceAwayDLDWD| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.66 | 3.22 | 2.30 | 1.74 | 1.94 | 1.58 | 2.19 | Bet | |
| 2.60 | 3.53 | 2.50 | 1.81 | 2.00 | 1.74 | 2.02 | Bet | |
| 2.66 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 1.57 | 2.16 | Bet | |
| 2.60 | 3.53 | 2.50 | 1.89 | 1.91 | 1.74 | 2.02 | Bet | |
| 2.60 | 3.53 | 2.50 | 1.89 | 1.91 | 1.74 | 2.02 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best Humenné price at 2.66, 22Bet lead the draw at 3.53 and 22Bet have Malženice longest at 2.50.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 94.3%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.89 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.00 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.74 (22Bet) and no 2.19 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Humenné vs Malženice prediction for the Slovakia 2. liga on Saturday, 31 October 2026: the model calls it close, Humenné 33%, draw 28%, Malženice 39%. With no clear favourite the single-result markets carry real risk, and the goal lines below are where the steadier edges sit.
Expected goals are 1.33 for Humenné and 1.46 for Malženice, a total of 2.79, which puts over 2.5 goals at 52% and both teams to score at 58%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Humenné or Malženice (no draw) is the main selection, rated 72%. The best price in our comparison is 1.27 at Betwinner, which implies 79%, so the model sits 6 points below the market.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Humenné vs Malženice.
Humenné average 1.8 goals scored and 2.4 conceded across their last 5, Malženice 1.6 and 1.6 across 5.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 77%, over 2.5 at 52%, over 3.5 at 31%; under 2.5 is 48% and under 3.5 is 69%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 52%, best priced 1.89 at Melbet.
Both teams to score is 58%: Humenné find the net in 74% of simulated matches and Malženice in 77%. Humenné keep a clean sheet 23% of the time and Malženice 26%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 58%.
Correct score: 1-1 leads at 11.9%, then 0-1 at 9% and 1-2 at 8.7%.
With the top scoreline at 11.9%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Humenné vs Malženice; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Malženice, full-time Malženice leads at 24%. A goal before the break is rated 72%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
The grid built from 1.33 and 1.46 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Malženice the best chance at 39%, with the draw at 28%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.9%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 52% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 58%. Humenné find the net in 74% of simulated matches and Malženice in 77%.
Kick-off is 12:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.