Skip to the predictions
Live 21 UTC
Slovakia 2. liga Round 15 Sunday, 1 November 2026 FT
PetržalkaHomeDDDLL
0:1Half-time 0:1
Považská BystricaAwayDLLWW
582220
Petržalka winDrawPovažská Bystrica win
Kick-off
Sun 1 Nov
Expected goals
3.14
2.02 : 1.12
Favourite
58%
Petržalka
Over 2.5 goals
61%
model chance
Both teams to score
59%
model chance
Prices compared
5
in the odds table

Petržalka vs Považská Bystrica odds comparison

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet1.593.804.611.572.201.592.17Bet
22Bet1.664.064.511.632.201.742.02Bet
BC.Game1.623.904.401.582.241.592.12Bet
Betwinner1.664.064.511.632.201.742.02Bet
Melbet1.664.064.511.632.201.742.02Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Petržalka to win partner prices

The top 1X2 prices for Petržalka vs Považská Bystrica are 1.66 for Petržalka at 22Bet, 4.06 for the draw at 22Bet and 4.61 for Považská Bystrica at 1xBet.

The best-price payout across the three results is 94%, several points better than any single book offers here.

On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.63 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.24 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.74 (Melbet) and no 2.17 (1xBet).

Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.

58%

Our prediction

Petržalka to win
StrongLostExpected goals 2.02 : 1.12-3.2% against the best price
Double chancePetržalka or draw
80% chance1.18Lost
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
61% chance1.63Lost
BTTSBoth teams to score
59% chance1.74Lost
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
82% chance1.22fairLost
ScorelineCorrect score 2-1
10% chance10.10fairLost
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Petržalka, full-time Petržalka
37% chance2.67fairLost

Petržalka vs Považská Bystrica odds movement

Petržalka win1.66-0.01
Draw4.06-0.03
Považská Bystrica win4.61unchanged
Over 2.5 goals1.63-0.10
Under 2.5 goals2.24-0.07

Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:58 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.

Petržalka vs Považská Bystrica prediction

Our Petržalka vs Považská Bystrica prediction and pick

Petržalka are a narrow favourite in the Petržalka vs Považská Bystrica prediction, rated 58% to win this Slovakia 2. liga match on Sunday, 1 November 2026. Považská Bystrica sit at 20% and the draw at 22%.

Petržalka are expected to score 2.02 and Považská Bystrica 1.12, so the total line is 3.14 goals; over 2.5 lands at 61% and BTTS at 59%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

Petržalka to win is the main selection, rated 58%. At 1.66 with 22Bet the market prices it at 60%, against 58% from the model.

The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.

Petržalka or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 80% chance, priced 1.18.

The draw sits at only 22%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.

Petržalka average 0.6 goals scored and 1.0 conceded across their last 5, Považská Bystrica 1.2 and 1.4 across 5.

Goals forecast for Petržalka vs Považská Bystrica with over 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

On the goal lines Petržalka vs Považská Bystrica reads 82% for over 1.5, 61% for over 2.5 and 38% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 40%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 61%; Melbet pay 1.63.

The chance of both teams scoring is 59%, built from Petržalka scoring in 87% of runs and Považská Bystrica in 67%; clean sheets come at 33% for Petržalka and 13% for Považská Bystrica.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 59%.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for Petržalka vs Považská Bystrica: 2-1 (9.9%), 1-1 (9.8%) and 2-0 (8.8%).

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Petržalka, full-time Petržalka is the top combination at 37%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 76%.

All markets, Petržalka vs Považská Bystrica

The grid built from 2.02 and 1.12 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

Petržalka to win58%1.66
Draw22%4.06
Považská Bystrica to win20%4.61
Petržalka, draw no bet74%fair 1.35
Považská Bystrica, draw no bet26%fair 3.88

Double chance

Petržalka or draw80%1.18
Považská Bystrica or draw42%2.14
Petržalka or Považská Bystrica (no draw)78%1.22

Goals

Over 0.5 goals96%fair 1.04
Over 1.5 goals82%fair 1.22
Over 2.5 goals61%1.63
Over 3.5 goals38%fair 2.60
Over 4.5 goals21%fair 4.78
Under 1.5 goals18%fair 5.59
Under 2.5 goals40%2.24
Under 3.5 goals62%fair 1.62

BTTS

Both teams to score59%1.74
Not both teams to score41%2.17

Halves

First-half goal76%fair 1.32
Over 1.5 first-half goals41%fair 2.42
Second-half goal82%fair 1.22

Team goals

Petržalka to score87%fair 1.15
Považská Bystrica to score67%fair 1.48
Petržalka clean sheet33%fair 3.07
Považská Bystrica clean sheet13%fair 7.52
Petržalka to win to nil30%fair 3.33
Považská Bystrica to win to nil12%fair 8.20

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

2-19.9%
1-19.8%
2-08.8%
1-08.7%
3-16.7%
3-05.9%

Half-time / full-time

Petržalka / Petržalka37.4%
Draw / Petržalka17.5%
Draw / Draw11.9%
Považská Bystrica / Považská Bystrica11.5%
Draw / Považská Bystrica7.5%

Questions about Petržalka vs Považská Bystrica

Who will win Petržalka vs Považská Bystrica?

The model gives Petržalka the best chance at 58%, with the draw at 22%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.

Petržalka vs Považská Bystrica correct score: what does the model say?

2-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.9%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 61%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Is BTTS likely in Petržalka vs Považská Bystrica?

The BTTS yes line is rated 59%. Petržalka find the net in 87% of simulated matches and Považská Bystrica in 67%.

When is Petržalka vs Považská Bystrica and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 09:30 UTC on Sunday, 1 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Petržalka v Považská BystricaPetržalka to win, 58%
1.66Bet