Skip to the predictions
Live 13 UTC
Slovakia 2. liga Round 14 Saturday, 24 October 2026 FT
ŠamorínHomeDWDWD
2:1Half-time 0:1
PohronieAwayWWDLD
562222
Šamorín winDrawPohronie win
Kick-off
Sat 24 Oct
Expected goals
3.21
2.02 : 1.19
Favourite
56%
Šamorín
Over 2.5 goals
62%
model chance
Both teams to score
60%
model chance
Prices compared
1
in the odds table

Šamorín vs Pohronie betting odds by bookmaker

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet1.623.884.301.512.261.542.26Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Šamorín to win partner prices

1xBet pay the best Šamorín price at 1.62, 1xBet lead the draw at 3.88 and 1xBet have Pohronie longest at 4.30.

Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 90.3%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.

Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.51 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.26 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.54 (1xBet) and no 2.26 (1xBet).

Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.

56%

Our prediction

Šamorín to win
StrongExpected goals 2.02 : 1.19-8.6% against the best price
Double chanceŠamorín or draw
78% chance1.14
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
62% chance1.51
BTTSBoth teams to score
60% chance1.54
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
83% chance1.20fair
ScorelineCorrect score 2-1
10% chance10.20fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Šamorín, full-time Šamorín
36% chance2.76fair

Šamorín vs Pohronie prediction

Šamorín vs Pohronie prediction and best bet

The Šamorín vs Pohronie prediction leans to Šamorín: 56% against 22% for Pohronie, with 22% left for the draw, in the Slovakia 2. liga on Saturday, 24 October 2026.

The goal expectancy is 3.21 in total, split 2.02 to Šamorín and 1.19 to Pohronie. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 62% and both teams to score 60%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Šamorín to win is the main selection, rated 56%. The best price in our comparison is 1.62 at 1xBet, which implies 62%, so the model sits 5 points below the market.

At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Šamorín vs Pohronie.

For a safer line, Šamorín or draw covers 78% of outcomes at 1.14.

Šamorín average 1.4 goals scored and 1.0 conceded across their last 5, Pohronie 1.4 and 0.8 across 5.

Šamorín vs Pohronie over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score

On the goal lines Šamorín vs Pohronie reads 83% for over 1.5, 62% for over 2.5 and 40% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 38%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 62%; 1xBet pay 1.51.

BTTS yes stands at 60%. Šamorín score in 87% of simulations against a 13% clean sheet for Pohronie; Pohronie score in 70% while Šamorín shut them out 30% of the time.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 60%.

The most likely scoreline is 2-1 at 9.8%, followed by 1-1 (9.7%) and 2-0 (8.2%).

Even the leading scoreline holds only 9.8% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Šamorín, full-time Šamorín is the top combination at 36%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 76%.

All markets, Šamorín vs Pohronie

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 56% / 22% / 22% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Šamorín to win56%1.62
Draw22%3.88
Pohronie to win22%4.30
Šamorín, draw no bet72%fair 1.38
Pohronie, draw no bet28%fair 3.61

Double chance

Šamorín or draw78%1.14
Pohronie or draw44%2.04
Šamorín or Pohronie (no draw)78%1.18

Goals

Over 0.5 goals96%fair 1.04
Over 1.5 goals83%fair 1.20
Over 2.5 goals62%1.51
Over 3.5 goals40%fair 2.50
Over 4.5 goals22%fair 4.52
Under 1.5 goals17%fair 5.88
Under 2.5 goals38%2.26
Under 3.5 goals60%fair 1.67

BTTS

Both teams to score60%1.54
Not both teams to score40%2.26

Halves

First-half goal76%fair 1.31
Over 1.5 first-half goals42%fair 2.36
Second-half goal83%fair 1.21

Team goals

Šamorín to score87%fair 1.15
Pohronie to score70%fair 1.44
Šamorín clean sheet30%fair 3.29
Pohronie clean sheet13%fair 7.52
Šamorín to win to nil28%fair 3.57
Pohronie to win to nil12%fair 8.20

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

2-19.8%
1-19.7%
2-08.2%
1-08.2%
3-16.6%
2-25.8%

Half-time / full-time

Šamorín / Šamorín36.2%
Draw / Šamorín17%
Pohronie / Pohronie12.5%
Draw / Draw11.7%
Draw / Pohronie7.9%

Questions about Šamorín vs Pohronie

Šamorín or Pohronie: which side does the model back?

The model gives Šamorín the best chance at 56%, with the draw at 22%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.

What is the correct score prediction for Šamorín vs Pohronie?

2-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.8%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 62% backs the same picture with less variance.

Will both teams score in Šamorín vs Pohronie?

The BTTS yes line is rated 60%. Šamorín find the net in 87% of simulated matches and Pohronie in 70%.

What time does Šamorín vs Pohronie kick off?

Šamorín vs Pohronie starts at 12:30 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Šamorín v PohronieŠamorín to win, 56%
1.62Bet