Skip to the predictions
Live 16 UTC
National Soccer League Round 8 Wednesday, 4 November 2026 Kick-off
Etoile de l'EstHomeDDD
Wed 4 Nov
MusanzeAwayLWLW
363232
Etoile de l'Est winDrawMusanze win
Kick-off
Wed 4 Nov
Expected goals
1.92
0.99 : 0.93
Favourite
36%
Etoile de l'Est
Over 2.5 goals
30%
model chance
Both teams to score
38%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Best odds for Etoile de l'Est vs Musanze

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

Bookmakers have not opened Etoile de l'Est vs Musanze yet. The lines usually arrive within two days of kick-off, and the markets above show the fair price from the model until then.

68%

Our prediction

Etoile de l'Est or Musanze (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 0.99 : 0.93
1.46fair
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
70% chance1.43fair
BTTSNot both teams to score
62% chance1.61fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
57% chance1.75fair
ScorelineCorrect score 0-0
15% chance6.80fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Draw, full-time Draw
23% chance4.39fair
First halfFirst-half goal
58% chance1.73fair

Etoile de l'Est vs Musanze prediction

Our Etoile de l'Est vs Musanze prediction and pick

Etoile de l'Est vs Musanze prediction for the National Soccer League on Wednesday, 4 November 2026: the model calls it close, Etoile de l'Est 36%, draw 32%, Musanze 33%. With no clear favourite the single-result markets carry real risk, and the goal lines below are where the steadier edges sit.

The goal expectancy is 1.92 in total, split 0.99 to Etoile de l'Est and 0.93 to Musanze. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 30% and both teams to score 38%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

The pick for Etoile de l'Est vs Musanze is etoile de l'Est or Musanze (no draw), a 68% chance. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

A 32% draw chance is high for this level and argues against backing either side to win outright.

Form check: Etoile de l'Est have won 0 of their last 3 with 3 scored and 3 conceded, Musanze 2 of 4 scoring 5 and conceding 5.

Under 2.5, both teams to score and the scoreline in Etoile de l'Est vs Musanze

Under 2.5 goals is rated 70% and under 3.5 87%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 57% and over 2.5 at 30%.

Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 70%.

BTTS yes stands at 38%. Etoile de l'Est score in 63% of simulations against a 37% clean sheet for Musanze; Musanze score in 61% while Etoile de l'Est shut them out 40% of the time.

Not both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 62%.

Correct score: 0-0 leads at 14.7%, then 1-0 at 14.5% and 0-1 at 13.6%.

Even the leading scoreline holds only 14.7% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Draw, full-time Draw leads at 23%. A goal before the break is rated 58%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market for Etoile de l'Est vs Musanze

The grid built from 0.99 and 0.93 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

Etoile de l'Est to win36%fair 2.81
Draw32%fair 3.16
Musanze to win33%fair 3.05
Etoile de l'Est, draw no bet52%fair 1.92
Musanze, draw no bet48%fair 2.08

Double chance

Etoile de l'Est or draw67%fair 1.49
Musanze or draw64%fair 1.55
Etoile de l'Est or Musanze (no draw)68%fair 1.46

Goals

Over 0.5 goals85%fair 1.17
Over 1.5 goals57%fair 1.75
Over 2.5 goals30%fair 3.32
Over 3.5 goals13%fair 7.75
Over 4.5 goals5%fair 21.74
Under 1.5 goals43%fair 2.34
Under 2.5 goals70%fair 1.43
Under 3.5 goals87%fair 1.15

BTTS

Both teams to score38%fair 2.63
Not both teams to score62%fair 1.61

Halves

First-half goal58%fair 1.73
Over 1.5 first-half goals21%fair 4.67
Second-half goal65%fair 1.53

Team goals

Etoile de l'Est to score63%fair 1.59
Musanze to score61%fair 1.65
Etoile de l'Est clean sheet40%fair 2.53
Musanze clean sheet37%fair 2.69
Etoile de l'Est to win to nil33%fair 3.05
Musanze to win to nil30%fair 3.31

Odd or even

Odd number of goals49%fair 2.04
Even number of goals51%fair 1.96

Most likely scores

0-014.7%
1-014.5%
0-113.6%
1-113.5%
2-07.2%
2-16.7%

Half-time / full-time

Draw / Draw22.8%
Etoile de l'Est / Etoile de l'Est20.1%
Musanze / Musanze18.1%
Draw / Etoile de l'Est14.4%
Draw / Musanze13.3%

Questions about Etoile de l'Est vs Musanze

Etoile de l'Est or Musanze: which side does the model back?

The model gives Etoile de l'Est the best chance at 36%, with the draw at 32%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

Etoile de l'Est vs Musanze correct score: what does the model say?

0-0 is the most likely scoreline at 14.7%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 30% backs the same picture with less variance.

Etoile de l'Est vs Musanze both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 38%. Etoile de l'Est find the net in 63% of simulated matches and Musanze in 61%.

What time does Etoile de l'Est vs Musanze kick off?

Etoile de l'Est vs Musanze starts at 13:00 UTC on Wednesday, 4 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Etoile de l'Est v MusanzeEtoile de l'Est or Musanze (no draw), 68%
1.46fair