Etoile de l'EstHomeDDD
GorillaAwayWDDWD
Etoile de l'EstHomeDDD
GorillaAwayWDDWD| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.96 | 2.89 | 2.53 | 2.73 | 1.40 | 2.47 | 1.48 | Bet | |
| 2.91 | 2.82 | 2.43 | 2.73 | 1.40 | 2.18 | 1.58 | Bet | |
| 2.91 | 2.82 | 2.43 | 2.73 | 1.40 | 2.18 | 1.58 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Etoile de l'Est vs Gorilla are 2.96 for Etoile de l'Est at 22Bet, 2.89 for the draw at 22Bet and 2.53 for Gorilla at 22Bet.
The best-price payout across the three results is 92.5%, several points better than any single book offers here.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 2.73 (Melbet) and under 2.5 1.40 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 2.47 (22Bet) and no 1.58 (Melbet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
The Etoile de l'Est vs Gorilla prediction is a coin flip by the numbers. National Soccer League on Saturday, 31 October 2026 gives Etoile de l'Est a 31% chance, Gorilla 37% and the draw 32%, so the value sits in covering two results rather than one.
The goal expectancy is 1.96 in total, split 0.92 to Etoile de l'Est and 1.04 to Gorilla. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 31% and both teams to score 40%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Gorilla or draw is the main selection, rated 69%. The best price in our comparison is 1.35 at 22Bet, which implies 74%, so the model sits 5 points below the market.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
The draw is live at 32%, above the one-in-four baseline, which is why the double chance beats the straight win here.
Form check: Etoile de l'Est have won 0 of their last 3 with 3 scored and 3 conceded, Gorilla 2 of 5 scoring 4 and conceding 2.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 69% and under 3.5 86%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 58% and over 2.5 at 31%.
The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 69%, best priced 1.40 at Melbet.
The chance of both teams scoring is 40%, built from Etoile de l'Est scoring in 60% of runs and Gorilla in 65%; clean sheets come at 35% for Etoile de l'Est and 40% for Gorilla.
Not both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 60%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Etoile de l'Est vs Gorilla: 0-1 (14.6%), 0-0 (14.1%) and 1-1 (13.5%).
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Draw, full-time Draw is the top combination at 22%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 59%.
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Etoile de l'Est vs Gorilla, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Gorilla the best chance at 37%, with the draw at 32%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
0-1 is the most likely scoreline at 14.6%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 31%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 40%. Etoile de l'Est find the net in 60% of simulated matches and Gorilla in 65%.
Kick-off is 13:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.