Skip to the predictions
Live 34 UTC
Liga I Round 13 Sunday, 25 October 2026 FT
Farul ConstantaHomeLWLW
4:3Half-time 3:0
OţelulAwayLLDLD
512623
Farul Constanta winDrawOţelul win
Kick-off
Sun 25 Oct
Expected goals
2.75
1.67 : 1.08
Favourite
51%
Farul Constanta
Over 2.5 goals
52%
model chance
Both teams to score
54%
model chance
Prices compared
5
in the odds table

Farul Constanta vs Oţelul odds comparison

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet1.943.403.701.861.871.712.02Bet
22Bet1.913.504.131.981.831.851.96Bet
BC.Game1.833.503.951.841.891.701.98Bet
Betwinner1.913.504.131.981.831.851.96Bet
Melbet1.863.553.911.831.901.712.02Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Farul Constanta to win partner prices

1xBet pay the best Farul Constanta price at 1.94, Melbet lead the draw at 3.55 and 22Bet have Oţelul longest at 4.13.

Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 96.2%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.

For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.98 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.90 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 1.85 (22Bet) and no 2.02 (1xBet).

Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.

51%

Our prediction

Farul Constanta to win
LeanExpected goals 1.67 : 1.08-1.8% against the best price
Double chanceFarul Constanta or draw
76% chance1.24
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
52% chance1.98
BTTSBoth teams to score
54% chance1.85
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
76% chance1.32fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.70fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Farul Constanta, full-time Farul Constanta
32% chance3.17fair

Farul Constanta vs Oţelul prediction

Farul Constanta vs Oţelul prediction, who wins and at what price

The Farul Constanta vs Oţelul prediction leans to Farul Constanta: 51% against 24% for Oţelul, with 26% left for the draw, in the Liga I on Sunday, 25 October 2026.

Expected goals are 1.67 for Farul Constanta and 1.08 for Oţelul, a total of 2.75, which puts over 2.5 goals at 52% and both teams to score at 54%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Our main pick is farul Constanta to win at 51%. At 1.94 with 1xBet the market prices it at 52%, against 51% from the model.

For a safer line, farul Constanta or draw covers 76% of outcomes at 1.24.

Form check: Farul Constanta have won 2 of their last 4 with 7 scored and 10 conceded, Oţelul 0 of 5 scoring 7 and conceding 10.

Farul Constanta vs Oţelul goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast

On the goal lines Farul Constanta vs Oţelul reads 76% for over 1.5, 52% for over 2.5 and 30% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 48%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 52%; 22Bet pay 1.98.

BTTS yes stands at 54%. Farul Constanta score in 81% of simulations against a 19% clean sheet for Oţelul; Oţelul score in 66% while Farul Constanta shut them out 34% of the time.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for Farul Constanta vs Oţelul: 1-1 (11.5%), 1-0 (10.7%) and 2-1 (9.6%).

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Farul Constanta, full-time Farul Constanta leads at 32%. A goal before the break is rated 71%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

All markets, Farul Constanta vs Oţelul

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Farul Constanta vs Oţelul, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Farul Constanta to win51%1.94
Draw26%3.55
Oţelul to win24%4.13
Farul Constanta, draw no bet68%fair 1.47
Oţelul, draw no bet32%fair 3.13

Double chance

Farul Constanta or draw76%1.24
Oţelul or draw49%1.89
Farul Constanta or Oţelul (no draw)74%1.30

Goals

Over 0.5 goals94%fair 1.07
Over 1.5 goals76%fair 1.32
Over 2.5 goals52%1.98
Over 3.5 goals30%fair 3.37
Over 4.5 goals15%fair 6.90
Under 1.5 goals24%fair 4.17
Under 2.5 goals48%1.90
Under 3.5 goals70%fair 1.42

BTTS

Both teams to score54%1.85
Not both teams to score46%2.02

Halves

First-half goal71%fair 1.41
Over 1.5 first-half goals35%fair 2.85
Second-half goal78%fair 1.28

Team goals

Farul Constanta to score81%fair 1.23
Oţelul to score66%fair 1.52
Farul Constanta clean sheet34%fair 2.94
Oţelul clean sheet19%fair 5.32
Farul Constanta to win to nil31%fair 3.21
Oţelul to win to nil17%fair 5.78

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-111.5%
1-010.7%
2-19.6%
2-08.9%
0-16.9%
0-06.4%

Half-time / full-time

Farul Constanta / Farul Constanta31.5%
Draw / Farul Constanta16.9%
Draw / Draw14.5%
Oţelul / Oţelul13.8%
Draw / Oţelul9.2%

Questions about Farul Constanta vs Oţelul

Who is favourite in Farul Constanta vs Oţelul?

The model gives Farul Constanta the best chance at 51%, with the draw at 26%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.

What is the correct score prediction for Farul Constanta vs Oţelul?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.5%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 52% backs the same picture with less variance.

Farul Constanta vs Oţelul both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 54%. Farul Constanta find the net in 81% of simulated matches and Oţelul in 66%.

When do Farul Constanta play Oţelul?

Farul Constanta vs Oţelul starts at 14:00 UTC on Sunday, 25 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Farul Constanta v OţelulFarul Constanta to win, 51%
1.94Bet