- Kick-off Mon 2 Nov
- Expected goals
- 2.95 1.56 : 1.39
- Favourite
- 40% Stal Rzeszów
- Over 2.5 goals
- 56% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 61% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 3.26 | 2.64 | 1.65 | 2.06 | 1.53 | 2.32 | Bet | |
| 2.31 | 3.26 | 2.64 | 1.65 | 2.06 | 1.53 | 2.32 | Bet | |
| 2.36 | 3.30 | 2.68 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 1.52 | 2.26 | Bet | |
| 2.31 | 3.26 | 2.64 | 1.65 | 2.06 | 1.53 | 2.32 | Bet | |
| 2.31 | 3.26 | 2.64 | 1.65 | 2.06 | 1.53 | 2.32 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice prediction: Stal Rzeszów 2.36 (BC.Game), draw 3.30 (BC.Game), Puszcza Niepołomice 2.68 (BC.Game).
The best-price payout across the three results is 90.9%, several points better than any single book offers here.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.67 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.10 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.53 (Betwinner) and no 2.32 (Betwinner).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice odds movement
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 2 Nov, 00:00 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice prediction
Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice prediction and best bet
The Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice prediction is a coin flip by the numbers. I Liga on Monday, 2 November 2026 gives Stal Rzeszów a 40% chance, Puszcza Niepołomice 33% and the draw 27%, so the value sits in covering two results rather than one.
Stal Rzeszów are expected to score 1.56 and Puszcza Niepołomice 1.39, so the total line is 2.95 goals; over 2.5 lands at 56% and BTTS at 61%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Stal Rzeszów or Puszcza Niepołomice (no draw) is the main selection, rated 73%. The best price in our comparison is 1.25 at BC.Game, which implies 80%, so the model sits 7 points below the market.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice.
Stal Rzeszów average 2.2 goals scored and 2.0 conceded across their last 5, Puszcza Niepołomice 1.2 and 1.4 across 5.
Goals, BTTS and correct score for Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 79%, over 2.5 at 56%, over 3.5 at 34%; under 2.5 is 44% and under 3.5 is 66%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 56%; BC.Game pay 1.67.
The chance of both teams scoring is 61%, built from Stal Rzeszów scoring in 79% of runs and Puszcza Niepołomice in 75%; clean sheets come at 25% for Stal Rzeszów and 21% for Puszcza Niepołomice.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 61%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice: 1-1 (11.3%), 2-1 (8.9%) and 1-0 (8.2%).
With the top scoreline at 11.3%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Stal Rzeszów, full-time Stal Rzeszów is the top combination at 25%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 74%.
Every market rated for Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice
Who is favourite in Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice?
The model gives Stal Rzeszów the best chance at 40%, with the draw at 27%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice correct score: what does the model say?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.3%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 56% backs the same picture with less variance.
Will both teams score in Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice?
The BTTS yes line is rated 61%. Stal Rzeszów find the net in 79% of simulated matches and Puszcza Niepołomice in 75%.
When do Stal Rzeszów play Puszcza Niepołomice?
Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice starts at 19:30 UTC on Monday, 2 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.
