Cerro PortenoHomeLWDWL
OlimpiaAwayDDWWW
Cerro PortenoHomeLWDWL
OlimpiaAwayDDWWW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.71 | 3.28 | 2.53 | 2.05 | 1.72 | 1.78 | 1.91 | Bet | |
| 3.00 | 3.37 | 2.28 | 2.11 | 1.73 | 1.74 | 2.03 | Bet | |
| 2.98 | 3.10 | 2.28 | 2.02 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 1.90 | Bet | |
| 2.91 | 3.31 | 2.36 | 2.03 | 1.73 | 1.78 | 1.91 | Bet | |
| 3.16 | 3.37 | 2.19 | 2.11 | 1.73 | 1.74 | 2.03 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Cerro Porteno vs Olimpia prediction: Cerro Porteno 3.16 (Melbet), draw 3.37 (Melbet), Olimpia 2.53 (1xBet).
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 99.1%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 2.11 (Melbet) and under 2.5 1.73 (Betwinner); both teams to score yes pays 1.78 (1xBet) and no 2.03 (Melbet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Cerro Porteno vs Olimpia prediction for the Division Profesional - Clausura on Sunday, 1 November 2026: the model calls it close, Cerro Porteno 33%, draw 31%, Olimpia 37%. With no clear favourite the single-result markets carry real risk, and the goal lines below are where the steadier edges sit.
Expected goals are 1.19 for Cerro Porteno and 1.27 for Olimpia, a total of 2.46, which puts over 2.5 goals at 45% and both teams to score at 52%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
The pick for Cerro Porteno vs Olimpia is cerro Porteno or Olimpia (no draw), a 70% chance. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.31. That price implies 76%, 7 points over the model figure.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
A 31% draw chance is high for this level and argues against backing either side to win outright.
Form check: Cerro Porteno have won 2 of their last 5 with 8 scored and 7 conceded, Olimpia 3 of 5 scoring 9 and conceding 3.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 70%, over 2.5 at 45%, over 3.5 at 23%; under 2.5 is 55% and under 3.5 is 77%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 55%; Betwinner pay 1.73.
The chance of both teams scoring is 52%, built from Cerro Porteno scoring in 70% of runs and Olimpia in 72%; clean sheets come at 28% for Cerro Porteno and 30% for Olimpia.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 12.9%, followed by 0-1 (10.9%) and 1-0 (10.2%).
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Olimpia, full-time Olimpia leads at 22%. A goal before the break is rated 67%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 33% / 31% / 37% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Olimpia the best chance at 37%, with the draw at 31%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.9%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 45%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 52%. Cerro Porteno find the net in 70% of simulated matches and Olimpia in 72%.
Kick-off is 20:00 UTC on Sunday, 1 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.