Club Sp. San LorenzoHomeDDLLW
Cerro PortenoAwayLWDWL
Club Sp. San LorenzoHomeDDLLW
Cerro PortenoAwayLWDWL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.80 | 4.67 | 1.37 | 1.86 | 1.88 | 2.05 | 1.67 | Bet | |
| 6.22 | 4.35 | 1.47 | 1.97 | 1.83 | 2.11 | 1.68 | Bet | |
| 6.60 | 4.20 | 1.41 | 1.86 | 1.86 | 2.00 | 1.67 | Bet | |
| 7.80 | 4.67 | 1.37 | 1.87 | 1.88 | 2.05 | 1.67 | Bet | |
| 6.22 | 4.35 | 1.47 | 1.97 | 1.83 | 2.11 | 1.68 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Cerro Porteno are 7.80 for Club Sp. San Lorenzo at 1xBet, 4.67 for the draw at 1xBet and 1.47 for Cerro Porteno at 22Bet.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 97.8%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.97 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.88 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 2.11 (22Bet) and no 1.68 (22Bet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Cerro Porteno prediction for the Division Profesional - Clausura on Sunday, 25 October 2026: the model makes Cerro Porteno the clear favourite at 67%, with the draw at 21% and Club Sp. San Lorenzo at 12%.
The goal expectancy is 2.67 in total, split 0.71 to Club Sp. San Lorenzo and 1.96 to Cerro Porteno. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 50% and both teams to score 44%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Cerro Porteno to win is the main selection, rated 67%. The best price in our comparison is 1.47 at 22Bet, which implies 68%, so the model sits 1 points below the market.
For a safer line, cerro Porteno or draw covers 88% of outcomes at 1.10.
With the draw down at 21%, draw no bet costs little insurance and the 12 line keeps most of the win price.
Form check: Club Sp. San Lorenzo have won 1 of their last 5 with 7 scored and 9 conceded, Cerro Porteno 2 of 5 scoring 8 and conceding 7.
On the goal lines Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Cerro Porteno reads 75% for over 1.5, 50% for over 2.5 and 28% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 50%.
The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 50%, best priced 1.88 at 1xBet.
BTTS yes stands at 44%. Club Sp. San Lorenzo score in 51% of simulations against a 49% clean sheet for Cerro Porteno; Cerro Porteno score in 86% while Club Sp. San Lorenzo shut them out 14% of the time.
Correct score: 0-1 leads at 13.6%, then 0-2 at 13.3% and 1-1 at 9.6%.
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Cerro Porteno, full-time Cerro Porteno leads at 44%. A goal before the break is rated 70%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 12% / 21% / 67% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Cerro Porteno the best chance at 67%, with the draw at 21%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
0-1 is the most likely scoreline at 13.6%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 50% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 44%. Club Sp. San Lorenzo find the net in 51% of simulated matches and Cerro Porteno in 86%.
Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs Cerro Porteno starts at 22:30 UTC on Sunday, 25 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.