Skip to the predictions
Live 12 UTC
Eerste Divisie Round 14 Sunday, 8 November 2026 Kick-off
VitesseHomeDLWLW
Sun 8 Nov
De GraafschapAwayWLDLW
512326
Vitesse winDrawDe Graafschap win
Kick-off
Sun 8 Nov
Expected goals
2.98
1.78 : 1.20
Favourite
51%
Vitesse
Over 2.5 goals
57%
model chance
Both teams to score
58%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Vitesse vs De Graafschap odds comparison

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

No bookmaker lines are stored for this match yet. Prices appear once the feed carries them, usually within 48 hours of kick-off for the major competitions and the evening before for smaller ones.

51%

Our prediction

Vitesse to win
LeanExpected goals 1.78 : 1.20
1.96fair
Double chanceVitesse or De Graafschap (no draw)
77% chance1.30fair
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
57% chance1.75fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
58% chance1.72fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
80% chance1.25fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
11% chance9.26fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Vitesse, full-time Vitesse
32% chance3.15fair

Vitesse vs De Graafschap prediction

Vitesse vs De Graafschap prediction, who wins and at what price

Vitesse are a narrow favourite in the Vitesse vs De Graafschap prediction, rated 51% to win this Eerste Divisie match on Sunday, 8 November 2026. De Graafschap sit at 26% and the draw at 23%.

The goal expectancy is 2.98 in total, split 1.78 to Vitesse and 1.20 to De Graafschap. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 57% and both teams to score 58%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

Our main pick is vitesse to win at 51%. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

For a safer line, vitesse or De Graafschap (no draw) covers 77% of outcomes.

Form check: Vitesse have won 2 of their last 5 with 5 scored and 6 conceded, De Graafschap 2 of 5 scoring 6 and conceding 6.

Vitesse vs De Graafschap goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast

Under 2.5 goals is rated 43% and under 3.5 65%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 80% and over 2.5 at 57%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 57%.

The chance of both teams scoring is 58%, built from Vitesse scoring in 83% of runs and De Graafschap in 70%; clean sheets come at 30% for Vitesse and 17% for De Graafschap.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 58%.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for Vitesse vs De Graafschap: 1-1 (10.8%), 2-1 (9.7%) and 1-0 (9%).

Even the leading scoreline holds only 10.8% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Vitesse, full-time Vitesse leads at 32%. A goal before the break is rated 74%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

All markets, Vitesse vs De Graafschap

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Vitesse vs De Graafschap, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Vitesse to win51%fair 1.96
Draw23%fair 4.29
De Graafschap to win26%fair 3.89
Vitesse, draw no bet67%fair 1.50
De Graafschap, draw no bet34%fair 2.99

Double chance

Vitesse or draw74%fair 1.35
De Graafschap or draw49%fair 2.04
Vitesse or De Graafschap (no draw)77%fair 1.30

Goals

Over 0.5 goals95%fair 1.05
Over 1.5 goals80%fair 1.25
Over 2.5 goals57%fair 1.75
Over 3.5 goals35%fair 2.87
Over 4.5 goals18%fair 5.52
Under 1.5 goals20%fair 4.95
Under 2.5 goals43%fair 2.33
Under 3.5 goals65%fair 1.53

BTTS

Both teams to score58%fair 1.72
Not both teams to score42%fair 2.38

Halves

First-half goal74%fair 1.36
Over 1.5 first-half goals39%fair 2.58
Second-half goal81%fair 1.24

Team goals

Vitesse to score83%fair 1.20
De Graafschap to score70%fair 1.43
Vitesse clean sheet30%fair 3.32
De Graafschap clean sheet17%fair 5.92
Vitesse to win to nil28%fair 3.61
De Graafschap to win to nil16%fair 6.45

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

1-110.8%
2-19.7%
1-09%
2-08%
1-26.5%
0-16.1%

Half-time / full-time

Vitesse / Vitesse31.7%
Draw / Vitesse16.2%
De Graafschap / De Graafschap14.6%
Draw / Draw13.2%
Draw / De Graafschap9.3%

Questions about Vitesse vs De Graafschap

Who will win Vitesse vs De Graafschap?

The model gives Vitesse the best chance at 51%, with the draw at 23%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.

Vitesse vs De Graafschap correct score: what does the model say?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 10.8%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 57%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Will both teams score in Vitesse vs De Graafschap?

The BTTS yes line is rated 58%. Vitesse find the net in 83% of simulated matches and De Graafschap in 70%.

When is Vitesse vs De Graafschap and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 11:15 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Vitesse v De GraafschapVitesse to win, 51%
1.96fair