Buducnost PodgoricaHomeWDWDW
MornarAwayDWWLD
Buducnost PodgoricaHomeWDWDW
MornarAwayDWWLD| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.96 | 1.72 | 1.74 | 1.94 | Bet | |
| 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.52 | 2.04 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.80 | Bet | |
| 2.55 | 3.38 | 2.55 | 2.04 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 1.73 | Bet | |
| 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.52 | 2.04 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.80 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Buducnost Podgorica vs Mornar are 2.63 for Buducnost Podgorica at Melbet, 3.38 for the draw at Betwinner and 2.55 for Mornar at 1xBet.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 93.5%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 2.04 (Melbet) and under 2.5 1.73 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 2.00 (Betwinner) and no 1.94 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Buducnost Podgorica vs Mornar prediction for the Montenegro First League on Tuesday, 27 October 2026: the model calls it close, Buducnost Podgorica 38%, draw 28%, Mornar 34%. With no clear favourite the single-result markets carry real risk, and the goal lines below are where the steadier edges sit.
Expected goals are 1.28 for Buducnost Podgorica and 1.20 for Mornar, a total of 2.48, which puts over 2.5 goals at 45% and both teams to score at 52%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
The pick for Buducnost Podgorica vs Mornar is buducnost Podgorica or Mornar (no draw), a 72% chance. At 1.29 with Melbet the market prices it at 78%, against 72% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Form check: Buducnost Podgorica have won 3 of their last 5 with 11 scored and 6 conceded, Mornar 2 of 5 scoring 11 and conceding 8.
On the goal lines Buducnost Podgorica vs Mornar reads 71% for over 1.5, 45% for over 2.5 and 24% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 55%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 55%; Melbet pay 1.73.
The chance of both teams scoring is 52%, built from Buducnost Podgorica scoring in 72% of runs and Mornar in 70%; clean sheets come at 30% for Buducnost Podgorica and 28% for Mornar.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Buducnost Podgorica vs Mornar: 1-1 (12.9%), 1-0 (10.7%) and 0-1 (10%).
With the top scoreline at 12.9%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Buducnost Podgorica vs Mornar; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Buducnost Podgorica, full-time Buducnost Podgorica leads at 22%. A goal before the break is rated 67%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Buducnost Podgorica vs Mornar, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Buducnost Podgorica the best chance at 38%, with the draw at 28%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.9%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 45%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 52%. Buducnost Podgorica find the net in 72% of simulated matches and Mornar in 70%.
Buducnost Podgorica vs Mornar starts at 17:00 UTC on Tuesday, 27 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.