Skip to the predictions
Live 8 UTC
FKF Premier League Round 6 Saturday, 7 November 2026 Kick-off
Mathare UnitedHomeDLDW
Sat 7 Nov
Posta Rangers FCAwayLLWD
503119
Mathare United winDrawPosta Rangers FC win
Kick-off
Sat 7 Nov
Expected goals
1.80
1.19 : 0.61
Favourite
50%
Mathare United
Over 2.5 goals
27%
model chance
Both teams to score
32%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Mathare United vs Posta Rangers FC odds comparison

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

Bookmakers have not opened Mathare United vs Posta Rangers FC yet. The lines usually arrive within two days of kick-off, and the markets above show the fair price from the model until then.

81%

Our prediction

Mathare United or draw
StrongExpected goals 1.19 : 0.61
1.24fair
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
73% chance1.37fair
BTTSNot both teams to score
68% chance1.47fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
54% chance1.86fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-0
20% chance5.08fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Mathare United, full-time Mathare United
29% chance3.41fair
First halfFirst-half goal
56% chance1.80fair

Mathare United vs Posta Rangers FC prediction

Mathare United vs Posta Rangers FC prediction and best bet

Mathare United are a narrow favourite in the Mathare United vs Posta Rangers FC prediction, rated 50% to win this FKF Premier League match on Saturday, 7 November 2026. Posta Rangers FC sit at 19% and the draw at 31%.

Mathare United are expected to score 1.19 and Posta Rangers FC 0.61, so the total line is 1.80 goals; over 2.5 lands at 27% and BTTS at 32%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Our main pick is mathare United or draw at 81%. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

A 31% draw chance is high for this level and argues against backing either side to win outright.

Form check: Mathare United have won 1 of their last 4 with 2 scored and 2 conceded, Posta Rangers FC 1 of 4 scoring 2 and conceding 6.

A low-scoring Mathare United vs Posta Rangers FC? Under 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 54%, over 2.5 at 27%, over 3.5 at 11%; under 2.5 is 73% and under 3.5 is 89%.

Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 73%.

Both teams to score is 32%: Mathare United find the net in 70% of simulated matches and Posta Rangers FC in 46%. Mathare United keep a clean sheet 54% of the time and Posta Rangers FC 30%.

Not both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 68%.

The most likely scoreline is 1-0 at 19.7%, followed by 0-0 (16.5%) and 1-1 (12%).

Half-time / full-time: half-time Mathare United, full-time Mathare United is the top combination at 29%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 56%.

Every market for Mathare United vs Posta Rangers FC

The grid built from 1.19 and 0.61 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

Mathare United to win50%fair 2.00
Draw31%fair 3.24
Posta Rangers FC to win19%fair 5.21
Mathare United, draw no bet72%fair 1.39
Posta Rangers FC, draw no bet28%fair 3.60

Double chance

Mathare United or draw81%fair 1.24
Posta Rangers FC or draw50%fair 2.00
Mathare United or Posta Rangers FC (no draw)69%fair 1.45

Goals

Over 0.5 goals84%fair 1.20
Over 1.5 goals54%fair 1.86
Over 2.5 goals27%fair 3.70
Over 3.5 goals11%fair 9.17
Over 4.5 goals4%fair 27.78
Under 1.5 goals46%fair 2.16
Under 2.5 goals73%fair 1.37
Under 3.5 goals89%fair 1.12

BTTS

Both teams to score32%fair 3.13
Not both teams to score68%fair 1.47

Halves

First-half goal56%fair 1.80
Over 1.5 first-half goals20%fair 5.13
Second-half goal63%fair 1.59

Team goals

Mathare United to score70%fair 1.44
Posta Rangers FC to score46%fair 2.19
Mathare United clean sheet54%fair 1.84
Posta Rangers FC clean sheet30%fair 3.29
Mathare United to win to nil46%fair 2.18
Posta Rangers FC to win to nil18%fair 5.65

Odd or even

Odd number of goals49%fair 2.06
Even number of goals51%fair 1.95

Most likely scores

1-019.7%
0-016.5%
1-112%
2-011.7%
0-110.1%
2-17.1%

Half-time / full-time

Mathare United / Mathare United29.3%
Draw / Draw23.5%
Draw / Mathare United19.4%
Posta Rangers FC / Posta Rangers FC9.9%
Draw / Posta Rangers FC8.4%

Questions about Mathare United vs Posta Rangers FC

Who will win Mathare United vs Posta Rangers FC?

The model gives Mathare United the best chance at 50%, with the draw at 31%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

What scoreline is most likely in Mathare United vs Posta Rangers FC?

1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 19.7%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 27%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Will both teams score in Mathare United vs Posta Rangers FC?

The BTTS yes line is rated 32%. Mathare United find the net in 70% of simulated matches and Posta Rangers FC in 46%.

When is Mathare United vs Posta Rangers FC and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 12:00 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Mathare United v Posta Rangers FCMathare United or draw, 81%
1.24fair