Skip to the predictions
Live 19 UTC
NB II Round 11 Saturday, 24 October 2026 FT
BVSCHomeLWWDW
2:2Half-time 0:0
Tiszakecske FCAwayDWWDL
362836
BVSC winDrawTiszakecske FC win
Kick-off
Sat 24 Oct
Expected goals
2.73
1.36 : 1.37
Favourite
36%
Tiszakecske FC
Over 2.5 goals
52%
model chance
Both teams to score
56%
model chance
Prices compared
1
in the odds table

BVSC vs Tiszakecske FC odds comparison

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet2.473.202.471.881.791.692.00Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Tiszakecske FC to win partner prices

The top 1X2 prices for BVSC vs Tiszakecske FC are 2.47 for BVSC at 1xBet, 3.20 for the draw at 1xBet and 2.47 for Tiszakecske FC at 1xBet.

The best-price payout across the three results is 89.1%, several points better than any single book offers here.

For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.88 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.79 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.69 (1xBet) and no 2.00 (1xBet).

Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.

73%

Our prediction

BVSC or Tiszakecske FC (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.36 : 1.37-10.1% against the best price
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
52% chance1.88
BTTSBoth teams to score
56% chance1.69
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
76% chance1.32fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.20fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Tiszakecske FC, full-time Tiszakecske FC
22% chance4.55fair
First halfFirst-half goal
71% chance1.41fair

BVSC vs Tiszakecske FC prediction

BVSC vs Tiszakecske FC prediction and best bet

BVSC vs Tiszakecske FC prediction for the NB II on Saturday, 24 October 2026: the model calls it close, BVSC 36%, draw 28%, Tiszakecske FC 36%. With no clear favourite the single-result markets carry real risk, and the goal lines below are where the steadier edges sit.

BVSC are expected to score 1.36 and Tiszakecske FC 1.37, so the total line is 2.73 goals; over 2.5 lands at 52% and BTTS at 56%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

BVSC or Tiszakecske FC (no draw) is the main selection, rated 73%. At 1.24 with 1xBet the market prices it at 81%, against 73% from the model.

At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on BVSC vs Tiszakecske FC.

Form check: BVSC have won 3 of their last 5 with 11 scored and 7 conceded, Tiszakecske FC 2 of 5 scoring 10 and conceding 9.

How many goals in BVSC vs Tiszakecske FC? Lines, BTTS and scorelines

Under 2.5 goals is rated 48% and under 3.5 71%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 76% and over 2.5 at 52%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 52%, best priced 1.88 at 1xBet.

The chance of both teams scoring is 56%, built from BVSC scoring in 74% of runs and Tiszakecske FC in 75%; clean sheets come at 25% for BVSC and 26% for Tiszakecske FC.

Correct score: 1-1 leads at 12.2%, then 0-1 at 8.9% and 1-0 at 8.9%.

With the top scoreline at 12.2%, correct score stays a long-odds market for BVSC vs Tiszakecske FC; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Tiszakecske FC, full-time Tiszakecske FC leads at 22%. A goal before the break is rated 71%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market rated for BVSC vs Tiszakecske FC

The grid built from 1.36 and 1.37 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

BVSC to win36%2.47
Draw28%3.20
Tiszakecske FC to win36%2.47
BVSC, draw no bet50%fair 2.00
Tiszakecske FC, draw no bet50%fair 2.00

Double chance

BVSC or draw64%1.39
Tiszakecske FC or draw64%1.39
BVSC or Tiszakecske FC (no draw)73%1.24

Goals

Over 0.5 goals94%fair 1.07
Over 1.5 goals76%fair 1.32
Over 2.5 goals52%1.88
Over 3.5 goals29%fair 3.41
Over 4.5 goals14%fair 7.04
Under 1.5 goals24%fair 4.12
Under 2.5 goals48%1.79
Under 3.5 goals71%fair 1.41

BTTS

Both teams to score56%1.69
Not both teams to score45%2.00

Halves

First-half goal71%fair 1.41
Over 1.5 first-half goals35%fair 2.87
Second-half goal78%fair 1.29

Team goals

BVSC to score74%fair 1.35
Tiszakecske FC to score75%fair 1.34
BVSC clean sheet25%fair 3.94
Tiszakecske FC clean sheet26%fair 3.89
BVSC to win to nil23%fair 4.27
Tiszakecske FC to win to nil24%fair 4.24

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-112.2%
0-18.9%
1-08.9%
1-28.3%
2-18.3%
0-06.5%

Half-time / full-time

Tiszakecske FC / Tiszakecske FC22%
BVSC / BVSC21.7%
Draw / Draw15.2%
Draw / Tiszakecske FC13.2%
Draw / BVSC13%

Questions about BVSC vs Tiszakecske FC

Who is favourite in BVSC vs Tiszakecske FC?

The model gives Tiszakecske FC the best chance at 36%, with the draw at 28%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

What is the correct score prediction for BVSC vs Tiszakecske FC?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.2%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 52% backs the same picture with less variance.

Is BTTS likely in BVSC vs Tiszakecske FC?

The BTTS yes line is rated 56%. BVSC find the net in 74% of simulated matches and Tiszakecske FC in 75%.

When do BVSC play Tiszakecske FC?

BVSC vs Tiszakecske FC starts at 11:00 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, BVSC v Tiszakecske FCBVSC or Tiszakecske FC (no draw), 73%
1.24Bet