Skip to the predictions
Live 9 UTC
NB II Round 13 Saturday, 7 November 2026 Kick-off
Gyirmot SEHomeWWDWD
Sat 7 Nov
Tiszakecske FCAwayDWWDL
402337
Gyirmot SE winDrawTiszakecske FC win
Kick-off
Sat 7 Nov
Expected goals
3.39
1.72 : 1.67
Favourite
40%
Gyirmot SE
Over 2.5 goals
66%
model chance
Both teams to score
67%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Best odds for Gyirmot SE vs Tiszakecske FC

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

No bookmaker lines are stored for this match yet. Prices appear once the feed carries them, usually within 48 hours of kick-off for the major competitions and the evening before for smaller ones.

77%

Our prediction

Gyirmot SE or Tiszakecske FC (no draw)
StrongExpected goals 1.72 : 1.67
1.29fair
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
66% chance1.52fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
67% chance1.50fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
85% chance1.17fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
10% chance10.31fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Gyirmot SE, full-time Gyirmot SE
24% chance4.15fair
First halfFirst-half goal
78% chance1.28fair

Gyirmot SE vs Tiszakecske FC prediction

Our Gyirmot SE vs Tiszakecske FC prediction and pick

The Gyirmot SE vs Tiszakecske FC prediction is a coin flip by the numbers. NB II on Saturday, 7 November 2026 gives Gyirmot SE a 40% chance, Tiszakecske FC 38% and the draw 23%, so the value sits in covering two results rather than one.

Expected goals are 1.72 for Gyirmot SE and 1.67 for Tiszakecske FC, a total of 3.39, which puts over 2.5 goals at 66% and both teams to score at 67%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

The pick for Gyirmot SE vs Tiszakecske FC is gyirmot SE or Tiszakecske FC (no draw), a 77% chance. Bookmakers have not opened this line yet; the page shows the fair price until they do.

Over the last 5 matches Gyirmot SE stand at 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats; Tiszakecske FC show 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeats in 5.

Gyirmot SE vs Tiszakecske FC over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score

On the goal lines Gyirmot SE vs Tiszakecske FC reads 85% for over 1.5, 66% for over 2.5 and 44% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 34%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 66%.

Both teams to score is 67%: Gyirmot SE find the net in 82% of simulated matches and Tiszakecske FC in 81%. Gyirmot SE keep a clean sheet 19% of the time and Tiszakecske FC 18%.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 67%.

Correct score: 1-1 leads at 9.7%, then 2-1 at 8.3% and 1-2 at 8.1%.

With the top scoreline at 9.7%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Gyirmot SE vs Tiszakecske FC; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Gyirmot SE, full-time Gyirmot SE is the top combination at 24%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 78%.

All markets, Gyirmot SE vs Tiszakecske FC

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 40% / 23% / 38% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Gyirmot SE to win40%fair 2.53
Draw23%fair 4.41
Tiszakecske FC to win38%fair 2.65
Gyirmot SE, draw no bet51%fair 1.95
Tiszakecske FC, draw no bet49%fair 2.05

Double chance

Gyirmot SE or draw62%fair 1.61
Tiszakecske FC or draw60%fair 1.66
Gyirmot SE or Tiszakecske FC (no draw)77%fair 1.29

Goals

Over 0.5 goals97%fair 1.04
Over 1.5 goals85%fair 1.17
Over 2.5 goals66%fair 1.52
Over 3.5 goals44%fair 2.28
Over 4.5 goals25%fair 3.94
Under 1.5 goals15%fair 6.76
Under 2.5 goals34%fair 2.92
Under 3.5 goals56%fair 1.78

BTTS

Both teams to score67%fair 1.50
Not both teams to score33%fair 2.99

Halves

First-half goal78%fair 1.28
Over 1.5 first-half goals45%fair 2.22
Second-half goal85%fair 1.18

Team goals

Gyirmot SE to score82%fair 1.22
Tiszakecske FC to score81%fair 1.23
Gyirmot SE clean sheet19%fair 5.32
Tiszakecske FC clean sheet18%fair 5.59
Gyirmot SE to win to nil17%fair 5.78
Tiszakecske FC to win to nil17%fair 6.06

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

1-19.7%
2-18.3%
1-28.1%
2-27%
1-05.8%
0-15.6%

Half-time / full-time

Gyirmot SE / Gyirmot SE24.1%
Tiszakecske FC / Tiszakecske FC22.7%
Draw / Gyirmot SE12.6%
Draw / Tiszakecske FC12.1%
Draw / Draw11.7%

Questions about Gyirmot SE vs Tiszakecske FC

Who is favourite in Gyirmot SE vs Tiszakecske FC?

The model gives Gyirmot SE the best chance at 40%, with the draw at 23%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

What is the correct score prediction for Gyirmot SE vs Tiszakecske FC?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.7%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 66%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Is BTTS likely in Gyirmot SE vs Tiszakecske FC?

The BTTS yes line is rated 67%. Gyirmot SE find the net in 82% of simulated matches and Tiszakecske FC in 81%.

What time does Gyirmot SE vs Tiszakecske FC kick off?

Gyirmot SE vs Tiszakecske FC starts at 16:00 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Gyirmot SE v Tiszakecske FCGyirmot SE or Tiszakecske FC (no draw), 77%
1.29fair