Skip to the predictions
Live 7 UTC
NB II Round 13 Saturday, 7 November 2026 Kick-off
Fehérvár FCHomeLWLLW
Sat 7 Nov
BVSCAwayLWWDW
442630
Fehérvár FC winDrawBVSC win
Kick-off
Sat 7 Nov
Expected goals
2.59
1.44 : 1.15
Favourite
44%
Fehérvár FC
Over 2.5 goals
48%
model chance
Both teams to score
52%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Fehérvár FC vs BVSC betting odds by bookmaker

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

No bookmaker lines are stored for this match yet. Prices appear once the feed carries them, usually within 48 hours of kick-off for the major competitions and the evening before for smaller ones.

74%

Our prediction

Fehérvár FC or BVSC (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.44 : 1.15
1.35fair
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
52% chance1.92fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
52% chance1.92fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
73% chance1.37fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.06fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Fehérvár FC, full-time Fehérvár FC
26% chance3.83fair
First halfFirst-half goal
69% chance1.45fair

Fehérvár FC vs BVSC prediction

Fehérvár FC vs BVSC prediction, who wins and at what price

Fehérvár FC are marginally ahead in the Fehérvár FC vs BVSC prediction, rated 44% to win this NB II match on Saturday, 7 November 2026. BVSC sit at 30% and the draw at 26%.

Expected goals are 1.44 for Fehérvár FC and 1.15 for BVSC, a total of 2.59, which puts over 2.5 goals at 48% and both teams to score at 52%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

Our main pick is fehérvár FC or BVSC (no draw) at 74%. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

Over the last 5 matches Fehérvár FC stand at 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats; BVSC show 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 defeats in 5.

How many goals in Fehérvár FC vs BVSC? Lines, BTTS and scorelines

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 73%, over 2.5 at 48%, over 3.5 at 26%; under 2.5 is 52% and under 3.5 is 74%.

The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 52%.

BTTS yes stands at 52%. Fehérvár FC score in 76% of simulations against a 24% clean sheet for BVSC; BVSC score in 68% while Fehérvár FC shut them out 32% of the time.

The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 12.4%, followed by 1-0 (10.8%) and 2-1 (8.9%).

Even the leading scoreline holds only 12.4% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Fehérvár FC, full-time Fehérvár FC is the top combination at 26%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 69%.

Every market for Fehérvár FC vs BVSC

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 44% / 26% / 30% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Fehérvár FC to win44%fair 2.29
Draw26%fair 3.83
BVSC to win30%fair 3.31
Fehérvár FC, draw no bet59%fair 1.69
BVSC, draw no bet41%fair 2.44

Double chance

Fehérvár FC or draw70%fair 1.43
BVSC or draw56%fair 1.78
Fehérvár FC or BVSC (no draw)74%fair 1.35

Goals

Over 0.5 goals93%fair 1.08
Over 1.5 goals73%fair 1.37
Over 2.5 goals48%fair 2.08
Over 3.5 goals26%fair 3.82
Over 4.5 goals12%fair 8.26
Under 1.5 goals27%fair 3.72
Under 2.5 goals52%fair 1.92
Under 3.5 goals74%fair 1.36

BTTS

Both teams to score52%fair 1.92
Not both teams to score48%fair 2.09

Halves

First-half goal69%fair 1.45
Over 1.5 first-half goals33%fair 3.08
Second-half goal76%fair 1.32

Team goals

Fehérvár FC to score76%fair 1.31
BVSC to score68%fair 1.46
Fehérvár FC clean sheet32%fair 3.15
BVSC clean sheet24%fair 4.22
Fehérvár FC to win to nil29%fair 3.44
BVSC to win to nil22%fair 4.59

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-112.4%
1-010.8%
2-18.9%
0-18.6%
2-07.8%
0-07.5%

Half-time / full-time

Fehérvár FC / Fehérvár FC26.1%
BVSC / BVSC17.2%
Draw / Draw16%
Draw / Fehérvár FC15.3%
Draw / BVSC11.2%

Questions about Fehérvár FC vs BVSC

Who is favourite in Fehérvár FC vs BVSC?

The model gives Fehérvár FC the best chance at 44%, with the draw at 26%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

Fehérvár FC vs BVSC correct score: what does the model say?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.4%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 48%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Is BTTS likely in Fehérvár FC vs BVSC?

The BTTS yes line is rated 52%. Fehérvár FC find the net in 76% of simulated matches and BVSC in 68%.

When is Fehérvár FC vs BVSC and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 16:00 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Fehérvár FC v BVSCFehérvár FC or BVSC (no draw), 74%
1.35fair