SopronHomeW
Szolnoki MAV FCAwayL
SopronHomeW
Szolnoki MAV FCAwayL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 3.80 | 3.88 | 1.37 | 2.66 | 1.40 | 2.70 | Bet | |
| 1.71 | 3.93 | 4.14 | 1.34 | 3.00 | 1.43 | 2.61 | Bet | |
| 1.71 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.40 | 2.76 | 1.38 | 2.66 | Bet | |
| 1.71 | 3.93 | 4.14 | 1.34 | 3.00 | 1.43 | 2.61 | Bet | |
| 1.71 | 3.93 | 4.14 | 1.34 | 3.00 | 1.43 | 2.61 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Sopron vs Szolnoki MAV FC are 1.71 for Sopron at BC.Game, 4.00 for the draw at BC.Game and 4.14 for Szolnoki MAV FC at Melbet.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 92.9%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.40 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 3.00 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 1.43 (Melbet) and no 2.70 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
The Sopron vs Szolnoki MAV FC prediction leans to Sopron: 52% against 26% for Szolnoki MAV FC, with 22% left for the draw, in the Magyar Kupa on Wednesday, 28 October 2026.
Expected goals are 2.12 for Sopron and 1.47 for Szolnoki MAV FC, a total of 3.59, which puts over 2.5 goals at 69% and both teams to score at 69%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is sopron to win at 52%. The best price in our comparison is 1.71 at BC.Game, which implies 58%, so the model sits 7 points below the market.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Sopron vs Szolnoki MAV FC.
Sopron or Szolnoki MAV FC (no draw) is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 78% chance, priced 1.21.
On the goal lines Sopron vs Szolnoki MAV FC reads 87% for over 1.5, 69% for over 2.5 and 48% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 31%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 69%; BC.Game pay 1.40.
BTTS yes stands at 69%. Sopron score in 88% of simulations against a 12% clean sheet for Szolnoki MAV FC; Szolnoki MAV FC score in 77% while Sopron shut them out 23% of the time.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 69%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Sopron vs Szolnoki MAV FC: 2-1 (9.1%), 1-1 (8.6%) and 2-2 (6.7%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 9.1% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Sopron, full-time Sopron leads at 34%. A goal before the break is rated 80%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
The grid built from 2.12 and 1.47 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Sopron the best chance at 52%, with the draw at 22%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
2-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.1%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 69% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 69%. Sopron find the net in 88% of simulated matches and Szolnoki MAV FC in 77%.
Kick-off is 16:00 UTC on Wednesday, 28 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.