GagraAwayDLLDD
GagraAwayDLLDD- Kick-off Fri 23 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.95 1.67 : 1.28
- Favourite
- 46% Spaeri
- Over 2.5 goals
- 56% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 60% model chance
- Prices compared
- 1 in the odds table
Spaeri vs Gagra odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 3.40 | 2.73 | 1.65 | 2.06 | 1.54 | 2.26 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Spaeri vs Gagra prediction: Spaeri 2.23 (1xBet), draw 3.40 (1xBet), Gagra 2.73 (1xBet).
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 90.2%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.65 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.06 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.54 (1xBet) and no 2.26 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Spaeri vs Gagra prediction
Spaeri vs Gagra prediction, who wins and at what price
The Spaeri vs Gagra prediction leans to Spaeri: 46% against 28% for Gagra, with 26% left for the draw, in the Erovnuli Liga on Friday, 23 October 2026.
Expected goals are 1.67 for Spaeri and 1.28 for Gagra, a total of 2.95, which puts over 2.5 goals at 56% and both teams to score at 60%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is spaeri or Gagra (no draw) at 74%. The best price in our comparison is 1.23 at 1xBet, which implies 81%, so the model sits 7 points below the market.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Spaeri vs Gagra.
Form check: Spaeri have won 0 of their last 5 with 5 scored and 10 conceded, Gagra 0 of 5 scoring 4 and conceding 9.
Spaeri vs Gagra goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast
Under 2.5 goals is rated 44% and under 3.5 66%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 79% and over 2.5 at 56%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 56%, best priced 1.65 at 1xBet.
BTTS yes stands at 60%. Spaeri score in 81% of simulations against a 19% clean sheet for Gagra; Gagra score in 72% while Spaeri shut them out 28% of the time.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 60%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 11.2%, followed by 2-1 (9.3%) and 1-0 (8.7%).
With the top scoreline at 11.2%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Spaeri vs Gagra; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Spaeri, full-time Spaeri is the top combination at 29%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 74%.
All markets, Spaeri vs Gagra
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Spaeri vs Gagra, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Spaeri vs Gagra
Who is favourite in Spaeri vs Gagra?
The model gives Spaeri the best chance at 46%, with the draw at 26%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
Spaeri vs Gagra correct score: what does the model say?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.2%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 56% backs the same picture with less variance.
Will both teams score in Spaeri vs Gagra?
The BTTS yes line is rated 60%. Spaeri find the net in 81% of simulated matches and Gagra in 72%.
When is Spaeri vs Gagra and where is the result shown?
Kick-off is 14:00 UTC on Friday, 23 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.