LavalHomeDLDLW
BoulogneAwayLDWDL
LavalHomeDLDLW
BoulogneAwayLDWDL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 3.14 | 2.82 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 1.84 | 1.86 | Bet | |
| 2.54 | 3.01 | 2.90 | 2.31 | 1.57 | 1.93 | 1.82 | Bet | |
| 2.48 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.24 | 1.59 | 1.93 | 1.78 | Bet | |
| 2.54 | 3.01 | 2.90 | 2.31 | 1.57 | 1.93 | 1.82 | Bet | |
| 2.54 | 3.01 | 2.90 | 2.31 | 1.57 | 1.93 | 1.82 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Laval vs Boulogne are 2.54 for Laval at Betwinner, 3.14 for the draw at 1xBet and 2.90 for Boulogne at Betwinner.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 94.7%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 2.31 (Melbet) and under 2.5 1.65 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.93 (BC.Game) and no 1.86 (1xBet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Laval vs Boulogne prediction for the Ligue 2 on Friday, 30 October 2026: the model calls it close, Laval 35%, draw 31%, Boulogne 34%. With no clear favourite the single-result markets carry real risk, and the goal lines below are where the steadier edges sit.
Laval are expected to score 1.16 and Boulogne 1.14, so the total line is 2.30 goals; over 2.5 lands at 40% and BTTS at 49%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
The pick for Laval vs Boulogne is laval or Boulogne (no draw), a 69% chance. Betwinner offer the top price at 1.36. That price implies 74%, 4 points over the model figure.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
A 31% draw chance is high for this level and argues against backing either side to win outright.
Laval average 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded across their last 5, Boulogne 1.0 and 1.0 across 5.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 60% and under 3.5 80%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 67% and over 2.5 at 40%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 60%; 1xBet pay 1.65.
BTTS yes stands at 49%. Laval score in 69% of simulations against a 31% clean sheet for Boulogne; Boulogne score in 68% while Laval shut them out 32% of the time.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Laval vs Boulogne: 1-1 (13.3%), 1-0 (11.6%) and 0-1 (11.4%).
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Laval, full-time Laval leads at 21%. A goal before the break is rated 65%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Laval vs Boulogne, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Laval the best chance at 35%, with the draw at 31%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 13.3%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 40%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 49%. Laval find the net in 69% of simulated matches and Boulogne in 68%.
Kick-off is 19:00 UTC on Friday, 30 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.