- Kick-off Tue 27 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.68 1.85 : 0.83
- Favourite
- 61% Slovan Liberec
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 47% model chance
- Prices compared
- 6 in the odds table
Best odds for Slovan Liberec vs Teplice
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 3.64 | 5.92 | 1.87 | 1.80 | 1.92 | 1.77 | Bet | |
| 1.37 | 4.77 | 7.03 | 1.69 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.73 | Bet | |
| 1.33 | 4.80 | 8.00 | 1.68 | 2.10 | 1.97 | 1.71 | Bet | |
| 1.37 | 4.77 | 7.03 | 1.69 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.73 | Bet | |
| 1.37 | 4.77 | 7.03 | 1.69 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.73 | Bet | |
| 1.35 | 4.60 | 7.60 | 1.67 | 2.04 | 1.99 | 1.68 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Slovan Liberec vs Teplice prediction: Slovan Liberec 1.51 (1xBet), draw 4.80 (BC.Game), Teplice 8.00 (BC.Game).
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 100.4%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.87 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.10 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 2.00 (Betwinner) and no 1.77 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Slovan Liberec vs Teplice prediction
Slovan Liberec vs Teplice prediction and best bet
The Slovan Liberec vs Teplice prediction leans to Slovan Liberec: 61% against 17% for Teplice, with 22% left for the draw, in the Czech Republic Cup on Tuesday, 27 October 2026.
Expected goals are 1.85 for Slovan Liberec and 0.83 for Teplice, a total of 2.68, which puts over 2.5 goals at 50% and both teams to score at 47%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Our main pick is slovan Liberec to win at 61%. The best price in our comparison is 1.51 at 1xBet, which implies 66%, so the model sits 5 points below the market.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Slovan Liberec vs Teplice.
For a safer line, slovan Liberec or draw covers 83% of outcomes at 1.07.
With the draw down at 22%, draw no bet costs little insurance and the 12 line keeps most of the win price.
Slovan Liberec average 0.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded across their last 5, Teplice 0.8 and 0.8 across 5.
Goals, BTTS and correct score for Slovan Liberec vs Teplice
Under 2.5 goals is rated 50% and under 3.5 72%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 75% and over 2.5 at 50%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 50%, best priced 1.87 at 1xBet.
Both teams to score is 47%: Slovan Liberec find the net in 84% of simulated matches and Teplice in 56%. Slovan Liberec keep a clean sheet 44% of the time and Teplice 16%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Slovan Liberec vs Teplice: 1-0 (12.7%), 2-0 (11.7%) and 1-1 (10.5%).
With the top scoreline at 12.7%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Slovan Liberec vs Teplice; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Slovan Liberec, full-time Slovan Liberec leads at 39%. A goal before the break is rated 70%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market rated for Slovan Liberec vs Teplice
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Slovan Liberec vs Teplice, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Slovan Liberec vs Teplice
Who will win Slovan Liberec vs Teplice?
The model gives Slovan Liberec the best chance at 61%, with the draw at 22%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
What scoreline is most likely in Slovan Liberec vs Teplice?
1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 12.7%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 50% backs the same picture with less variance.
Will both teams score in Slovan Liberec vs Teplice?
The BTTS yes line is rated 47%. Slovan Liberec find the net in 84% of simulated matches and Teplice in 56%.
When do Slovan Liberec play Teplice?
Slovan Liberec vs Teplice starts at 16:00 UTC on Tuesday, 27 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.