- Kick-off Sat 31 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.81 1.34 : 1.47
- Favourite
- 39% Teplice
- Over 2.5 goals
- 53% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 59% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Slovácko vs Teplice odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.11 | 1.53 | 2.34 | Bet | |
| 2.74 | 3.38 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.15 | Bet | |
| 2.68 | 3.30 | 2.44 | 1.73 | 2.02 | 1.57 | 2.18 | Bet | |
| 2.74 | 3.38 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.15 | Bet | |
| 2.74 | 3.38 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.15 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Slovácko vs Teplice prediction: Slovácko 2.76 (1xBet), draw 3.38 (Melbet), Teplice 2.55 (Melbet).
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 95.3%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.90 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.11 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.70 (Melbet) and no 2.34 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Slovácko vs Teplice prediction
Our Slovácko vs Teplice prediction and pick
Nothing separates the sides in the Slovácko vs Teplice prediction for Saturday, 31 October 2026: 34% home, 28% draw and 39% away in the Czech Liga. A match this tight rewards the double chance and the goal markets more than a straight pick.
Expected goals are 1.34 for Slovácko and 1.47 for Teplice, a total of 2.81, which puts over 2.5 goals at 53% and both teams to score at 59%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
The pick for Slovácko vs Teplice is slovácko or Teplice (no draw), a 73% chance. Betwinner offer the top price at 1.32. That price implies 76%, 3 points over the model figure.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Over the last 5 matches Slovácko stand at 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 defeats; Teplice show 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats in 5.
Slovácko vs Teplice goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast
Under 2.5 goals is rated 47% and under 3.5 69%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 77% and over 2.5 at 53%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 53%; Melbet pay 1.90.
Both teams to score is 59%: Slovácko find the net in 74% of simulated matches and Teplice in 77%. Slovácko keep a clean sheet 23% of the time and Teplice 26%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 59%.
Correct score: 1-1 leads at 11.9%, then 0-1 at 8.9% and 1-2 at 8.7%.
With the top scoreline at 11.9%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Slovácko vs Teplice; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Teplice, full-time Teplice leads at 24%. A goal before the break is rated 72%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market for Slovácko vs Teplice
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Slovácko vs Teplice, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Slovácko vs Teplice
Slovácko or Teplice: which side does the model back?
The model gives Teplice the best chance at 39%, with the draw at 28%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
What is the correct score prediction for Slovácko vs Teplice?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.9%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 53%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Slovácko vs Teplice both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 59%. Slovácko find the net in 74% of simulated matches and Teplice in 77%.
When is Slovácko vs Teplice and where is the result shown?
Slovácko vs Teplice starts at 14:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.
