- Kick-off Tue 27 Oct
- Expected goals
- 3.26 2.37 : 0.89
- Favourite
- 70% Slavia Praha
- Over 2.5 goals
- 63% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 53% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 4.90 | 7.55 | 1.45 | 2.41 | 1.73 | 1.98 | Bet | |
| 1.21 | 6.54 | 10.10 | 1.39 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.73 | Bet | |
| 1.23 | 5.40 | 12.00 | 1.43 | 2.68 | 1.88 | 1.78 | Bet | |
| 1.21 | 6.54 | 10.10 | 1.39 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.73 | Bet | |
| 1.19 | 5.45 | 12.50 | 1.41 | 2.52 | 1.93 | 1.76 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best Slavia Praha price at 1.30, 22Bet lead the draw at 6.54 and Melbet have Zbrojovka Brno longest at 12.50.
The best-price payout across the three results is 99.8%, several points better than any single book offers here.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.45 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.75 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 2.00 (22Bet) and no 1.98 (1xBet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Slavia Praha v Zbrojovka Brno head to head
- 5 Sep 26
Slavia Praha4:0Zbrojovka Brno
1 meeting since coverage began, 4 goals in total: Slavia Praha scored 4, Zbrojovka Brno scored 0.
Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno prediction
Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno prediction, who wins and at what price
Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno prediction for the Czech Republic Cup on Tuesday, 27 October 2026: the model makes Slavia Praha the clear favourite at 70%, with the draw at 16% and Zbrojovka Brno at 13%.
The goal expectancy is 3.26 in total, split 2.37 to Slavia Praha and 0.89 to Zbrojovka Brno. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 63% and both teams to score 53%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Our main pick is slavia Praha to win at 70%. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.30. That price implies 77%, 7 points over the model figure.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno.
For a safer line, slavia Praha or draw covers 87% of outcomes at 1.03.
The draw sits at only 16%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Over the last 5 matches Slavia Praha stand at 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 defeats; Zbrojovka Brno show 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 defeats in 5.
Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score
On the goal lines Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno reads 84% for over 1.5, 63% for over 2.5 and 41% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 37%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 63%; 1xBet pay 1.45.
Both teams to score is 53%: Slavia Praha find the net in 91% of simulated matches and Zbrojovka Brno in 59%. Slavia Praha keep a clean sheet 41% of the time and Zbrojovka Brno 9%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno: 2-0 (10.8%), 2-1 (9.6%) and 1-0 (9.1%).
With the top scoreline at 10.8%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Slavia Praha, full-time Slavia Praha leads at 48%. A goal before the break is rated 77%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market rated for Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 70% / 16% / 13% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno
Who will win Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno?
The model gives Slavia Praha the best chance at 70%, with the draw at 16%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
What scoreline is most likely in Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno?
2-0 is the most likely scoreline at 10.8%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 63% backs the same picture with less variance.
Will both teams score in Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno?
The BTTS yes line is rated 53%. Slavia Praha find the net in 91% of simulated matches and Zbrojovka Brno in 59%.
When do Slavia Praha play Zbrojovka Brno?
Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno starts at 18:00 UTC on Tuesday, 27 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.
