Cavalry FCHomeLDWWL
Vancouver FCAwayDDDWL
Cavalry FCHomeLDWWL
Vancouver FCAwayDDDWL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 3.94 | 4.43 | 1.51 | 2.26 | 1.55 | 2.24 | Bet | |
| 1.69 | 3.88 | 4.59 | 1.63 | 2.20 | 1.68 | 2.11 | Bet | |
| 1.69 | 3.45 | 4.90 | 1.66 | 2.12 | 1.61 | 2.12 | Bet | |
| 1.63 | 3.84 | 4.25 | 1.63 | 2.20 | 1.56 | 2.22 | Bet | |
| 1.69 | 3.88 | 4.59 | 1.63 | 2.20 | 1.68 | 2.11 | Bet | |
| 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.40 | 1.59 | 2.17 | 1.62 | 2.08 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Cavalry FC vs Vancouver FC prediction: Cavalry FC 1.69 (BC.Game), draw 3.94 (1xBet), Vancouver FC 4.90 (BC.Game).
The best-price payout across the three results is 95.3%, several points better than any single book offers here.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.66 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.26 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.68 (22Bet) and no 2.24 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Cavalry FC are the clear favourite in the Cavalry FC vs Vancouver FC prediction, rated 60% to win this Canadian Premier League match on Sunday, 25 October 2026. Vancouver FC sit at 19% and the draw at 21%.
Cavalry FC are expected to score 2.12 and Vancouver FC 1.10, so the total line is 3.22 goals; over 2.5 lands at 62% and BTTS at 59%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Cavalry FC to win is the main selection, rated 60%. BC.Game offer the top price at 1.69. That price implies 59%, 1 points under the model figure.
Cavalry FC or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 82% chance, priced 1.17.
The draw sits at only 21%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Cavalry FC average 1.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded across their last 5, Vancouver FC 1.6 and 1.6 across 5.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 83%, over 2.5 at 62%, over 3.5 at 40%; under 2.5 is 38% and under 3.5 is 60%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 62%; BC.Game pay 1.66.
The chance of both teams scoring is 59%, built from Cavalry FC scoring in 88% of runs and Vancouver FC in 67%; clean sheets come at 33% for Cavalry FC and 12% for Vancouver FC.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 59%.
The most likely scoreline is 2-1 at 9.9%, followed by 1-1 (9.3%) and 2-0 (9%).
With the top scoreline at 9.9%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Cavalry FC vs Vancouver FC; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Cavalry FC, full-time Cavalry FC is the top combination at 40%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 77%.
The grid built from 2.12 and 1.10 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Cavalry FC the best chance at 60%, with the draw at 21%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
2-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.9%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 62%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 59%. Cavalry FC find the net in 88% of simulated matches and Vancouver FC in 67%.
Cavalry FC vs Vancouver FC starts at 20:00 UTC on Sunday, 25 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.