Skip to the predictions
Live 10 UTC
Canadian Premier League Semi-finals Sunday, 1 November 2026 FT
Supra du QuebecHomeWDWWW
2:1Half-time 2:1
Cavalry FCAwayLDWWL
332641
Supra du Quebec winDrawCavalry FC win
Kick-off
Sun 1 Nov
Expected goals
2.92
1.37 : 1.55
Favourite
41%
Cavalry FC
Over 2.5 goals
55%
model chance
Both teams to score
60%
model chance
Prices compared
6
in the odds table

Best odds for Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet2.733.382.241.642.021.552.24Bet
22Bet2.623.562.461.692.101.592.28Bet
BC.Game2.503.502.501.712.041.582.16Bet
Betwinner2.433.302.451.671.981.562.22Bet
Melbet2.623.562.461.812.001.622.21Bet
Stake2.553.352.551.672.031.562.17Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Cavalry FC to win partner prices

The top 1X2 prices for Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC are 2.73 for Supra du Quebec at 1xBet, 3.56 for the draw at 22Bet and 2.55 for Cavalry FC at Stake.

The best-price payout across the three results is 96.2%, several points better than any single book offers here.

For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.81 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.10 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.62 (Melbet) and no 2.28 (22Bet).

Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.

75%

Our prediction

Supra du Quebec or Cavalry FC (no draw)
LeanWonExpected goals 1.37 : 1.55-4.6% against the best price
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
55% chance1.81Won
BTTSBoth teams to score
60% chance1.62Won
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
79% chance1.27fairWon
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.70fairLost
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Cavalry FC, full-time Cavalry FC
25% chance3.98fairLost
First halfFirst-half goal
73% chance1.37fairWon

Supra du Quebec v Cavalry FC head to head

0Supra du Quebec wins
0Draws
1Cavalry FC wins
  • 26 Sep 26Cavalry FC6:0Supra du Quebec

1 meeting since coverage began, 6 goals in total: Supra du Quebec scored 0, Cavalry FC scored 6.

Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC odds movement

Supra du Quebec win2.73-0.15
Draw3.56-0.04
Cavalry FC win2.55unchanged
Over 2.5 goals1.81unchanged
Under 2.5 goals2.10unchanged

Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:57 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.

Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC prediction

Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC prediction, who wins and at what price

Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC prediction for the Canadian Premier League on Sunday, 1 November 2026: the model makes Cavalry FC marginally ahead at 41%, with the draw at 26% and Supra du Quebec at 33%.

Supra du Quebec are expected to score 1.37 and Cavalry FC 1.55, so the total line is 2.92 goals; over 2.5 lands at 55% and BTTS at 60%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

The pick for Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC is supra du Quebec or Cavalry FC (no draw), a 75% chance. At 1.28 with Stake the market prices it at 78%, against 75% from the model.

At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC.

Over the last 5 matches Supra du Quebec stand at 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 defeats; Cavalry FC show 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats in 5.

How many goals in Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC? Lines, BTTS and scorelines

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 79%, over 2.5 at 55%, over 3.5 at 34%; under 2.5 is 45% and under 3.5 is 67%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 55%, best priced 1.81 at Melbet.

The chance of both teams scoring is 60%, built from Supra du Quebec scoring in 75% of runs and Cavalry FC in 79%; clean sheets come at 21% for Supra du Quebec and 25% for Cavalry FC.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 60%.

Correct score: 1-1 leads at 11.5%, then 1-2 at 8.9% and 0-1 at 8.4%.

Even the leading scoreline holds only 11.5% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Cavalry FC, full-time Cavalry FC is the top combination at 25%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 73%.

All markets, Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 33% / 26% / 41% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Supra du Quebec to win33%2.73
Draw26%3.56
Cavalry FC to win41%2.55
Supra du Quebec, draw no bet44%fair 2.25
Cavalry FC, draw no bet56%fair 1.80

Double chance

Supra du Quebec or draw59%1.51
Cavalry FC or draw67%1.46
Supra du Quebec or Cavalry FC (no draw)75%1.28

Goals

Over 0.5 goals95%fair 1.06
Over 1.5 goals79%fair 1.27
Over 2.5 goals55%1.81
Over 3.5 goals34%fair 2.99
Over 4.5 goals17%fair 5.85
Under 1.5 goals21%fair 4.74
Under 2.5 goals45%2.10
Under 3.5 goals67%fair 1.50

BTTS

Both teams to score60%1.62
Not both teams to score40%2.28

Halves

First-half goal73%fair 1.37
Over 1.5 first-half goals38%fair 2.65
Second-half goal80%fair 1.25

Team goals

Supra du Quebec to score75%fair 1.34
Cavalry FC to score79%fair 1.27
Supra du Quebec clean sheet21%fair 4.72
Cavalry FC clean sheet25%fair 3.94
Supra du Quebec to win to nil20%fair 5.13
Cavalry FC to win to nil23%fair 4.27

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

1-111.5%
1-28.9%
0-18.4%
2-17.8%
1-07.4%
0-26.5%

Half-time / full-time

Cavalry FC / Cavalry FC25.1%
Supra du Quebec / Supra du Quebec19.7%
Draw / Cavalry FC14%
Draw / Draw14%
Draw / Supra du Quebec11.8%

Questions about Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC

Who will win Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC?

The model gives Cavalry FC the best chance at 41%, with the draw at 26%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

What is the correct score prediction for Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.5%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 55% backs the same picture with less variance.

Is BTTS likely in Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC?

The BTTS yes line is rated 60%. Supra du Quebec find the net in 75% of simulated matches and Cavalry FC in 79%.

When is Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC and where is the result shown?

Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC starts at 21:00 UTC on Sunday, 1 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Supra du Quebec v Cavalry FCSupra du Quebec or Cavalry FC (no draw), 75%
1.28Bet