KRC Genk IIHomeDLDD
KAA Gent IIAwayDWLW
KRC Genk IIHomeDLDD
KAA Gent IIAwayDWLW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 3.52 | 2.92 | 1.43 | 2.46 | 1.40 | 2.70 | Bet | |
| 2.09 | 3.52 | 2.92 | 1.43 | 2.46 | 1.40 | 2.70 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
22Bet pay the best KRC Genk II price at 2.09, 22Bet lead the draw at 3.52 and 1xBet have KAA Gent II longest at 2.92.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 90.5%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.43 (22Bet) and under 2.5 2.46 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.40 (22Bet) and no 2.70 (1xBet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
The KRC Genk II vs KAA Gent II prediction leans to KRC Genk II: 45% against 31% for KAA Gent II, with 24% left for the draw, in the Challenger Pro League on Friday, 6 November 2026.
KRC Genk II are expected to score 1.85 and KAA Gent II 1.50, so the total line is 3.35 goals; over 2.5 lands at 65% and BTTS at 67%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
The pick for KRC Genk II vs KAA Gent II is kRC Genk II or KAA Gent II (no draw), a 76% chance. 22Bet offer the top price at 1.22. That price implies 82%, 6 points over the model figure.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on KRC Genk II vs KAA Gent II.
Over the last 4 matches KRC Genk II stand at 0 wins, 3 draws and 1 defeats; KAA Gent II show 2 wins, 1 draws and 1 defeats in 4.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 85%, over 2.5 at 65%, over 3.5 at 43%; under 2.5 is 36% and under 3.5 is 57%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 65%; 22Bet pay 1.43.
Both teams to score is 67%: KRC Genk II find the net in 84% of simulated matches and KAA Gent II in 78%. KRC Genk II keep a clean sheet 22% of the time and KAA Gent II 16%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 67%.
Correct score: 1-1 leads at 9.7%, then 2-1 at 9% and 1-2 at 7.3%.
Even the leading scoreline holds only 9.7% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time KRC Genk II, full-time KRC Genk II leads at 29%. A goal before the break is rated 78%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
The grid built from 1.85 and 1.50 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives KRC Genk II the best chance at 45%, with the draw at 24%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.7%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 65% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 67%. KRC Genk II find the net in 84% of simulated matches and KAA Gent II in 78%.
Kick-off is 19:00 UTC on Friday, 6 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.