Skip to the predictions
Live 11 UTC
Challenger Pro League Round 10 Saturday, 7 November 2026 Kick-off
RSC Anderlecht IIHomeLL
Sat 7 Nov
Club Brugge IIAwayDLDL
422236
RSC Anderlecht II winDrawClub Brugge II win
Kick-off
Sat 7 Nov
Expected goals
3.50
1.83 : 1.67
Favourite
42%
RSC Anderlecht II
Over 2.5 goals
68%
model chance
Both teams to score
68%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II odds comparison

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

Bookmakers have not opened RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II yet. The lines usually arrive within two days of kick-off, and the markets above show the fair price from the model until then.

78%

Our prediction

RSC Anderlecht II or Club Brugge II (no draw)
StrongExpected goals 1.83 : 1.67
1.29fair
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
68% chance1.47fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
68% chance1.47fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
86% chance1.16fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
9% chance10.87fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time RSC Anderlecht II, full-time RSC Anderlecht II
26% chance3.86fair
First halfFirst-half goal
79% chance1.26fair

RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II prediction

Our RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II prediction and pick

Nothing separates the sides in the RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II prediction for Saturday, 7 November 2026: 42% home, 22% draw and 36% away in the Challenger Pro League. A match this tight rewards the double chance and the goal markets more than a straight pick.

Expected goals are 1.83 for RSC Anderlecht II and 1.67 for Club Brugge II, a total of 3.50, which puts over 2.5 goals at 68% and both teams to score at 68%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

The pick for RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II is rSC Anderlecht II or Club Brugge II (no draw), a 78% chance. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score

On the goal lines RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II reads 86% for over 1.5, 68% for over 2.5 and 46% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 32%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 68%.

Both teams to score is 68%: RSC Anderlecht II find the net in 84% of simulated matches and Club Brugge II in 81%. RSC Anderlecht II keep a clean sheet 19% of the time and Club Brugge II 16%.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 68%.

The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 9.2%, followed by 2-1 (8.4%) and 1-2 (7.7%).

With the top scoreline at 9.2%, correct score stays a long-odds market for RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

Half-time / full-time: half-time RSC Anderlecht II, full-time RSC Anderlecht II is the top combination at 26%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 79%.

Every market for RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II

The grid built from 1.83 and 1.67 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

RSC Anderlecht II to win42%fair 2.37
Draw22%fair 4.50
Club Brugge II to win36%fair 2.81
RSC Anderlecht II, draw no bet54%fair 1.85
Club Brugge II, draw no bet46%fair 2.18

Double chance

RSC Anderlecht II or draw64%fair 1.55
Club Brugge II or draw58%fair 1.73
RSC Anderlecht II or Club Brugge II (no draw)78%fair 1.29

Goals

Over 0.5 goals97%fair 1.03
Over 1.5 goals86%fair 1.16
Over 2.5 goals68%fair 1.47
Over 3.5 goals46%fair 2.16
Over 4.5 goals28%fair 3.64
Under 1.5 goals14%fair 7.35
Under 2.5 goals32%fair 3.11
Under 3.5 goals54%fair 1.86

BTTS

Both teams to score68%fair 1.47
Not both teams to score32%fair 3.13

Halves

First-half goal79%fair 1.26
Over 1.5 first-half goals47%fair 2.14
Second-half goal85%fair 1.17

Team goals

RSC Anderlecht II to score84%fair 1.19
Club Brugge II to score81%fair 1.23
RSC Anderlecht II clean sheet19%fair 5.32
Club Brugge II clean sheet16%fair 6.25
RSC Anderlecht II to win to nil17%fair 5.78
Club Brugge II to win to nil15%fair 6.76

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

1-19.2%
2-18.4%
1-27.7%
2-27.1%
1-05.5%
3-15.2%

Half-time / full-time

RSC Anderlecht II / RSC Anderlecht II25.9%
Club Brugge II / Club Brugge II21.4%
Draw / RSC Anderlecht II13%
Draw / Club Brugge II11.4%
Draw / Draw11.2%

Questions about RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II

RSC Anderlecht II or Club Brugge II: which side does the model back?

The model gives RSC Anderlecht II the best chance at 42%, with the draw at 22%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

What scoreline is most likely in RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.2%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 68%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Is BTTS likely in RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II?

The BTTS yes line is rated 68%. RSC Anderlecht II find the net in 84% of simulated matches and Club Brugge II in 81%.

When is RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II and where is the result shown?

RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II starts at 15:00 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, RSC Anderlecht II v Club Brugge IIRSC Anderlecht II or Club Brugge II (no draw), 78%
1.29fair