Esteghlal FCHomeDWWDL
Al ShamalAwayDDLWL
Esteghlal FCHomeDWWDL
Al ShamalAwayDDLWL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.71 | 3.34 | 2.64 | 2.05 | 1.79 | 1.76 | 1.96 | Bet | |
| 2.18 | 3.38 | 3.34 | 2.03 | 1.79 | 1.78 | 1.93 | Bet | |
| 2.12 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.99 | 1.74 | 1.76 | 1.92 | Bet | |
| 2.43 | 3.32 | 2.94 | 2.05 | 1.77 | 1.77 | 1.95 | Bet | |
| 2.18 | 3.38 | 3.34 | 2.03 | 1.79 | 1.78 | 1.93 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Esteghlal FC vs Al Shamal prediction: Esteghlal FC 2.71 (1xBet), draw 3.40 (BC.Game), Al Shamal 3.34 (22Bet).
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 103.9%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 2.05 (Betwinner) and under 2.5 1.79 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.78 (22Bet) and no 1.96 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 2 Nov, 00:00 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Nothing separates the sides in the Esteghlal FC vs Al Shamal prediction for Tuesday, 3 November 2026: 38% home, 28% draw and 34% away in the AFC Champions League Elite. A match this tight rewards the double chance and the goal markets more than a straight pick.
Esteghlal FC are expected to score 1.31 and Al Shamal 1.22, so the total line is 2.53 goals; over 2.5 lands at 46% and BTTS at 53%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Esteghlal FC or Al Shamal (no draw) is the main selection, rated 72%. The best price in our comparison is 1.34 at 1xBet, which implies 75%, so the model sits 3 points below the market.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Esteghlal FC vs Al Shamal.
Esteghlal FC average 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded across their last 5, Al Shamal 1.2 and 1.6 across 5.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 72%, over 2.5 at 46%, over 3.5 at 25%; under 2.5 is 54% and under 3.5 is 75%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 54%; 22Bet pay 1.79.
BTTS yes stands at 53%. Esteghlal FC score in 73% of simulations against a 27% clean sheet for Al Shamal; Al Shamal score in 71% while Esteghlal FC shut them out 30% of the time.
Correct score: 1-1 leads at 12.7%, then 1-0 at 10.4% and 0-1 at 9.7%.
With the top scoreline at 12.7%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Esteghlal FC vs Al Shamal; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Esteghlal FC, full-time Esteghlal FC leads at 23%. A goal before the break is rated 68%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 38% / 28% / 34% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Esteghlal FC the best chance at 38%, with the draw at 28%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.7%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 46% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 53%. Esteghlal FC find the net in 73% of simulated matches and Al Shamal in 71%.
Kick-off is 16:00 UTC on Tuesday, 3 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.