Skip to the predictions
Live 25 UTC
Persian Gulf Pro League Round 10 Friday, 23 October 2026 FT
Chadormalu SCHomeDWDW
1:1Half-time 0:1
Esteghlal FCAwayDWWDL
202951
Chadormalu SC winDrawEsteghlal FC win
Kick-off
Fri 23 Oct
Expected goals
2.14
0.77 : 1.37
Favourite
51%
Esteghlal FC
Over 2.5 goals
36%
model chance
Both teams to score
41%
model chance
Prices compared
1
in the odds table

Chadormalu SC vs Esteghlal FC odds comparison

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet4.363.181.782.331.512.121.63Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Esteghlal FC to win partner prices

The top 1X2 prices for Chadormalu SC vs Esteghlal FC are 4.36 for Chadormalu SC at 1xBet, 3.18 for the draw at 1xBet and 1.78 for Esteghlal FC at 1xBet.

The best-price payout across the three results is 90.4%, several points better than any single book offers here.

Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 2.33 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.51 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 2.12 (1xBet) and no 1.63 (1xBet).

Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.

51%

Our prediction

Esteghlal FC to win
LeanExpected goals 0.77 : 1.37-9% against the best price
Double chanceEsteghlal FC or draw
80% chance1.14
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
64% chance1.51
BTTSNot both teams to score
59% chance1.63
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
63% chance1.58fair
ScorelineCorrect score 0-1
16% chance6.21fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Esteghlal FC, full-time Esteghlal FC
31% chance3.27fair

Chadormalu SC vs Esteghlal FC prediction

Our Chadormalu SC vs Esteghlal FC prediction and pick

The Chadormalu SC vs Esteghlal FC prediction leans to Esteghlal FC: 51% against 20% for Chadormalu SC, with 29% left for the draw, in the Persian Gulf Pro League on Friday, 23 October 2026.

Chadormalu SC are expected to score 0.77 and Esteghlal FC 1.37, so the total line is 2.14 goals; over 2.5 lands at 36% and BTTS at 41%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

The pick for Chadormalu SC vs Esteghlal FC is esteghlal FC to win, a 51% chance. The best price in our comparison is 1.78 at 1xBet, which implies 56%, so the model sits 5 points below the market.

At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Chadormalu SC vs Esteghlal FC.

Esteghlal FC or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 80% chance, priced 1.14.

Over the last 4 matches Chadormalu SC stand at 2 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats; Esteghlal FC show 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeats in 5.

A low-scoring Chadormalu SC vs Esteghlal FC? Under 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 63%, over 2.5 at 36%, over 3.5 at 17%; under 2.5 is 64% and under 3.5 is 83%.

The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 64%, best priced 1.51 at 1xBet.

Both teams to score is 41%: Chadormalu SC find the net in 54% of simulated matches and Esteghlal FC in 75%. Chadormalu SC keep a clean sheet 25% of the time and Esteghlal FC 46%.

Not both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 59%.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for Chadormalu SC vs Esteghlal FC: 0-1 (16.1%), 1-1 (12.4%) and 0-0 (11.8%).

Half-time / full-time: half-time Esteghlal FC, full-time Esteghlal FC is the top combination at 31%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 62%.

Every market rated for Chadormalu SC vs Esteghlal FC

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 20% / 29% / 51% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Chadormalu SC to win20%4.36
Draw29%3.18
Esteghlal FC to win51%1.78
Chadormalu SC, draw no bet28%fair 3.53
Esteghlal FC, draw no bet72%fair 1.39

Double chance

Chadormalu SC or draw49%1.84
Esteghlal FC or draw80%1.14
Chadormalu SC or Esteghlal FC (no draw)71%1.26

Goals

Over 0.5 goals88%fair 1.13
Over 1.5 goals63%fair 1.58
Over 2.5 goals36%2.33
Over 3.5 goals17%fair 5.92
Over 4.5 goals7%fair 15.15
Under 1.5 goals37%fair 2.71
Under 2.5 goals64%1.51
Under 3.5 goals83%fair 1.20

BTTS

Both teams to score41%2.12
Not both teams to score59%1.63

Halves

First-half goal62%fair 1.62
Over 1.5 first-half goals25%fair 3.98
Second-half goal69%fair 1.45

Team goals

Chadormalu SC to score54%fair 1.86
Esteghlal FC to score75%fair 1.34
Chadormalu SC clean sheet25%fair 3.94
Esteghlal FC clean sheet46%fair 2.16
Chadormalu SC to win to nil19%fair 5.38
Esteghlal FC to win to nil43%fair 2.35

Odd or even

Odd number of goals49%fair 2.03
Even number of goals51%fair 1.97

Most likely scores

0-116.1%
1-112.4%
0-011.8%
0-211%
1-09.1%
1-28.5%

Half-time / full-time

Esteghlal FC / Esteghlal FC30.6%
Draw / Draw19.4%
Draw / Esteghlal FC18.6%
Chadormalu SC / Chadormalu SC11.3%
Draw / Chadormalu SC8.8%

Questions about Chadormalu SC vs Esteghlal FC

Who is favourite in Chadormalu SC vs Esteghlal FC?

The model gives Esteghlal FC the best chance at 51%, with the draw at 29%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.

Chadormalu SC vs Esteghlal FC correct score: what does the model say?

0-1 is the most likely scoreline at 16.1%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 36% backs the same picture with less variance.

Is BTTS likely in Chadormalu SC vs Esteghlal FC?

The BTTS yes line is rated 41%. Chadormalu SC find the net in 54% of simulated matches and Esteghlal FC in 75%.

When is Chadormalu SC vs Esteghlal FC and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 13:15 UTC on Friday, 23 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Chadormalu SC v Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC to win, 51%
1.78Bet