AraratAwayWDDLL
AraratAwayWDDLL- Kick-off Fri 23 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.64 1.32 : 1.32
- Favourite
- 37% Ararat
- Over 2.5 goals
- 49% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 55% model chance
- Prices compared
- 1 in the odds table
Best odds for Van vs Ararat
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 3.24 | 2.48 | 1.86 | 1.81 | 1.67 | 2.04 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best Van price at 2.44, 1xBet lead the draw at 3.24 and 1xBet have Ararat longest at 2.48.
The best-price payout across the three results is 89.2%, several points better than any single book offers here.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.86 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.81 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.67 (1xBet) and no 2.04 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Van vs Ararat prediction
Van vs Ararat prediction and best bet
Nothing separates the sides in the Van vs Ararat prediction for Friday, 23 October 2026: 37% home, 27% draw and 37% away in the Armenia Premier League. A match this tight rewards the double chance and the goal markets more than a straight pick.
Expected goals are 1.32 for Van and 1.32 for Ararat, a total of 2.64, which puts over 2.5 goals at 49% and both teams to score at 55%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
The pick for Van vs Ararat is van or Ararat (no draw), a 73% chance. At 1.23 with 1xBet the market prices it at 81%, against 73% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Van average 1.6 goals scored and 2.0 conceded across their last 5, Ararat 1.0 and 1.4 across 5.
How many goals in Van vs Ararat? Lines, BTTS and scorelines
Under 2.5 goals is rated 51% and under 3.5 73%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 74% and over 2.5 at 49%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 51%; 1xBet pay 1.81.
BTTS yes stands at 55%. Van score in 73% of simulations against a 27% clean sheet for Ararat; Ararat score in 73% while Van shut them out 27% of the time.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Van vs Ararat: 1-1 (12.4%), 0-1 (9.4%) and 1-0 (9.4%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 12.4% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Van, full-time Van is the top combination at 22%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 70%.
Every market for Van vs Ararat
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Van vs Ararat, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Van vs Ararat
Who will win Van vs Ararat?
The model gives Ararat the best chance at 37%, with the draw at 27%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
What scoreline is most likely in Van vs Ararat?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.4%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 49%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Van vs Ararat both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 55%. Van find the net in 73% of simulated matches and Ararat in 73%.
When is Van vs Ararat and where is the result shown?
Kick-off is 11:30 UTC on Friday, 23 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.