GandzasarAwayLLLLL
GandzasarAwayLLLLL- Kick-off Fri 23 Oct
- Expected goals
- 3.54 2.99 : 0.55
- Favourite
- 86% Pyunik Yerevan
- Over 2.5 goals
- 67% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 41% model chance
- Prices compared
- 1 in the odds table
Pyunik Yerevan vs Gandzasar betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 6.85 | 15.00 | 1.43 | 2.46 | 2.29 | 1.53 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best Pyunik Yerevan price at 1.10, 1xBet lead the draw at 6.85 and 1xBet have Gandzasar longest at 15.00.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 89.1%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.43 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.46 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 2.29 (1xBet) and no 1.53 (1xBet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Pyunik Yerevan vs Gandzasar prediction
Pyunik Yerevan vs Gandzasar prediction, who wins and at what price
The Pyunik Yerevan vs Gandzasar prediction leans to Pyunik Yerevan: 86% against 4% for Gandzasar, with 10% left for the draw, in the Armenia Premier League on Friday, 23 October 2026.
The goal expectancy is 3.54 in total, split 2.99 to Pyunik Yerevan and 0.55 to Gandzasar. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 67% and both teams to score 41%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Pyunik Yerevan to win is the main selection, rated 86%. At 1.10 with 1xBet the market prices it at 91%, against 86% from the model.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Pyunik Yerevan vs Gandzasar.
Pyunik Yerevan or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 96% chance, priced -.
The draw sits at only 10%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Pyunik Yerevan average 2.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded across their last 5, Gandzasar 0.2 and 2.6 across 5.
Goals forecast for Pyunik Yerevan vs Gandzasar with over 2.5, BTTS and scoreline
Under 2.5 goals is rated 33% and under 3.5 53%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 87% and over 2.5 at 67%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 67%; 1xBet pay 1.43.
The chance of both teams scoring is 41%, built from Pyunik Yerevan scoring in 95% of runs and Gandzasar in 42%; clean sheets come at 58% for Pyunik Yerevan and 5% for Gandzasar.
Not both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 59%.
The most likely scoreline is 2-0 at 13%, followed by 3-0 (12.9%) and 4-0 (9.7%).
With the top scoreline at 13%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Pyunik Yerevan vs Gandzasar; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Pyunik Yerevan, full-time Pyunik Yerevan leads at 63%. A goal before the break is rated 80%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market rated for Pyunik Yerevan vs Gandzasar
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 86% / 10% / 4% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Pyunik Yerevan vs Gandzasar
Pyunik Yerevan or Gandzasar: which side does the model back?
The model gives Pyunik Yerevan the best chance at 86%, with the draw at 10%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
What scoreline is most likely in Pyunik Yerevan vs Gandzasar?
2-0 is the most likely scoreline at 13%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 67% backs the same picture with less variance.
Pyunik Yerevan vs Gandzasar both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 41%. Pyunik Yerevan find the net in 95% of simulated matches and Gandzasar in 42%.
When do Pyunik Yerevan play Gandzasar?
Kick-off is 15:00 UTC on Friday, 23 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.