Skip to the predictions
Live 25 UTC
Girabola Round 8 Tuesday, 27 October 2026 FT
Bravos do Maquis FCHomeWDDDW
1:1Half-time 0:0
Petro de LuandaAwayWLWDD
333631
Bravos do Maquis FC winDrawPetro de Luanda win
Kick-off
Tue 27 Oct
Expected goals
1.59
0.81 : 0.78
Favourite
33%
Bravos do Maquis FC
Over 2.5 goals
21%
model chance
Both teams to score
30%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Bravos do Maquis FC vs Petro de Luanda odds comparison

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

Bookmakers have not opened Bravos do Maquis FC vs Petro de Luanda yet. The lines usually arrive within two days of kick-off, and the markets above show the fair price from the model until then.

69%

Our prediction

Bravos do Maquis FC or draw
LeanExpected goals 0.81 : 0.78
1.46fair
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
79% chance1.27fair
BTTSNot both teams to score
70% chance1.42fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
47% chance2.12fair
ScorelineCorrect score 0-0
20% chance4.90fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Draw, full-time Draw
28% chance3.61fair
First halfFirst-half goal
51% chance1.96fair

Bravos do Maquis FC vs Petro de Luanda prediction

Bravos do Maquis FC vs Petro de Luanda prediction, who wins and at what price

Bravos do Maquis FC vs Petro de Luanda prediction for the Girabola on Tuesday, 27 October 2026: the model calls it close, Bravos do Maquis FC 33%, draw 36%, Petro de Luanda 31%. With no clear favourite the single-result markets carry real risk, and the goal lines below are where the steadier edges sit.

The goal expectancy is 1.59 in total, split 0.81 to Bravos do Maquis FC and 0.78 to Petro de Luanda. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 21% and both teams to score 30%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

Bravos do Maquis FC or draw is the main selection, rated 69%. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

A 36% draw chance is high for this level and argues against backing either side to win outright.

Bravos do Maquis FC average 1.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded across their last 5, Petro de Luanda 1.2 and 0.8 across 5.

A low-scoring Bravos do Maquis FC vs Petro de Luanda? Under 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

On the goal lines Bravos do Maquis FC vs Petro de Luanda reads 47% for over 1.5, 21% for over 2.5 and 8% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 79%.

Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 79%.

BTTS yes stands at 30%. Bravos do Maquis FC score in 56% of simulations against a 45% clean sheet for Petro de Luanda; Petro de Luanda score in 54% while Bravos do Maquis FC shut them out 46% of the time.

Not both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 70%.

Correct score: 0-0 leads at 20.4%, then 1-0 at 16.5% and 0-1 at 15.9%.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Draw, full-time Draw is the top combination at 28%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 51%.

Every market rated for Bravos do Maquis FC vs Petro de Luanda

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 33% / 36% / 31% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Bravos do Maquis FC to win33%fair 3.02
Draw36%fair 2.81
Petro de Luanda to win31%fair 3.19
Bravos do Maquis FC, draw no bet51%fair 1.95
Petro de Luanda, draw no bet49%fair 2.06

Double chance

Bravos do Maquis FC or draw69%fair 1.46
Petro de Luanda or draw67%fair 1.49
Bravos do Maquis FC or Petro de Luanda (no draw)64%fair 1.55

Goals

Over 0.5 goals80%fair 1.26
Over 1.5 goals47%fair 2.12
Over 2.5 goals21%fair 4.72
Over 3.5 goals8%fair 12.99
Over 4.5 goals2%fair 43.48
Under 1.5 goals53%fair 1.89
Under 2.5 goals79%fair 1.27
Under 3.5 goals92%fair 1.08

BTTS

Both teams to score30%fair 3.36
Not both teams to score70%fair 1.42

Halves

First-half goal51%fair 1.96
Over 1.5 first-half goals16%fair 6.21
Second-half goal58%fair 1.72

Team goals

Bravos do Maquis FC to score56%fair 1.80
Petro de Luanda to score54%fair 1.85
Bravos do Maquis FC clean sheet46%fair 2.18
Petro de Luanda clean sheet45%fair 2.25
Bravos do Maquis FC to win to nil31%fair 3.28
Petro de Luanda to win to nil29%fair 3.47

Odd or even

Odd number of goals48%fair 2.09
Even number of goals52%fair 1.92

Most likely scores

0-020.4%
1-016.5%
0-115.9%
1-112.9%
2-06.7%
0-26.2%

Half-time / full-time

Draw / Draw27.7%
Bravos do Maquis FC / Bravos do Maquis FC18%
Petro de Luanda / Petro de Luanda17%
Draw / Bravos do Maquis FC14.1%
Draw / Petro de Luanda13.5%

Questions about Bravos do Maquis FC vs Petro de Luanda

Bravos do Maquis FC or Petro de Luanda: which side does the model back?

The model gives Bravos do Maquis FC the best chance at 33%, with the draw at 36%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

What is the correct score prediction for Bravos do Maquis FC vs Petro de Luanda?

0-0 is the most likely scoreline at 20.4%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 21% backs the same picture with less variance.

Bravos do Maquis FC vs Petro de Luanda both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 30%. Bravos do Maquis FC find the net in 56% of simulated matches and Petro de Luanda in 54%.

When do Bravos do Maquis FC play Petro de Luanda?

Kick-off is 14:00 UTC on Tuesday, 27 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Bravos do Maquis FC v Petro de LuandaBravos do Maquis FC or draw, 69%
1.46fair