Muş Sport KlübüAwayW
Muş Sport KlübüAwayW- Kick-off Tue 27 Oct
- Expected goals
- 3.34 1.11 : 2.23
- Favourite
- 62% Muş Sport Klübü
- Over 2.5 goals
- 64% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 61% model chance
- Prices compared
- 1 in the odds table
Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu vs Muş Sport Klübü odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.36 | 4.33 | 1.51 | 1.44 | 2.43 | 1.56 | 2.28 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu vs Muş Sport Klübü are 5.36 for Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu at 1xBet, 4.33 for the draw at 1xBet and 1.51 for Muş Sport Klübü at 1xBet.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 92.6%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.44 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.43 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.56 (1xBet) and no 2.28 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu vs Muş Sport Klübü prediction
Our Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu vs Muş Sport Klübü prediction and pick
The Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu vs Muş Sport Klübü prediction leans to Muş Sport Klübü: 62% against 18% for Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu, with 20% left for the draw, in the Türkiye Kupası on Tuesday, 27 October 2026.
The goal expectancy is 3.34 in total, split 1.11 to Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu and 2.23 to Muş Sport Klübü. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 64% and both teams to score 61%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
The pick for Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu vs Muş Sport Klübü is muş Sport Klübü to win, a 62% chance. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.51. That price implies 66%, 4 points over the model figure.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu vs Muş Sport Klübü.
Muş Sport Klübü or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 82% chance, priced 1.12.
The draw sits at only 20%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu vs Muş Sport Klübü over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 85%, over 2.5 at 64%, over 3.5 at 43%; under 2.5 is 36% and under 3.5 is 57%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 64%; 1xBet pay 1.44.
BTTS yes stands at 61%. Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu score in 67% of simulations against a 33% clean sheet for Muş Sport Klübü; Muş Sport Klübü score in 89% while Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu shut them out 11% of the time.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 61%.
Correct score: 1-2 leads at 9.8%, then 0-2 at 8.8% and 1-1 at 8.8%.
Even the leading scoreline holds only 9.8% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Muş Sport Klübü, full-time Muş Sport Klübü leads at 41%. A goal before the break is rated 78%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
All markets, Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu vs Muş Sport Klübü
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu vs Muş Sport Klübü, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu vs Muş Sport Klübü
Who is favourite in Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu vs Muş Sport Klübü?
The model gives Muş Sport Klübü the best chance at 62%, with the draw at 20%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
What scoreline is most likely in Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu vs Muş Sport Klübü?
1-2 is the most likely scoreline at 9.8%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 64% backs the same picture with less variance.
Is BTTS likely in Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu vs Muş Sport Klübü?
The BTTS yes line is rated 61%. Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu find the net in 67% of simulated matches and Muş Sport Klübü in 89%.
When do Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu play Muş Sport Klübü?
Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu vs Muş Sport Klübü starts at 16:00 UTC on Tuesday, 27 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.