Skip to the predictions
Live 20 UTC
Türkiye Kupası 3rd Round Wednesday, 28 October 2026 FT
KastamonusporHomeL
1:4Half-time 1:3
24 ErzincansporAwayW
392338
Kastamonuspor winDraw24 Erzincanspor win
Kick-off
Wed 28 Oct
Expected goals
3.45
1.72 : 1.73
Favourite
39%
24 Erzincanspor
Over 2.5 goals
67%
model chance
Both teams to score
67%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Kastamonuspor vs 24 Erzincanspor odds comparison

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

Bookmakers have not opened Kastamonuspor vs 24 Erzincanspor yet. The lines usually arrive within two days of kick-off, and the markets above show the fair price from the model until then.

78%

Our prediction

Kastamonuspor or 24 Erzincanspor (no draw)
StrongExpected goals 1.72 : 1.73
1.29fair
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
67% chance1.50fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
67% chance1.49fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
86% chance1.16fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
9% chance10.64fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time 24 Erzincanspor, full-time 24 Erzincanspor
24% chance4.24fair
First halfFirst-half goal
79% chance1.27fair

Kastamonuspor vs 24 Erzincanspor prediction

Kastamonuspor vs 24 Erzincanspor prediction, who wins and at what price

Nothing separates the sides in the Kastamonuspor vs 24 Erzincanspor prediction for Wednesday, 28 October 2026: 39% home, 23% draw and 39% away in the Türkiye Kupası. A match this tight rewards the double chance and the goal markets more than a straight pick.

Kastamonuspor are expected to score 1.72 and 24 Erzincanspor 1.73, so the total line is 3.45 goals; over 2.5 lands at 67% and BTTS at 67%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

Kastamonuspor or 24 Erzincanspor (no draw) is the main selection, rated 78%. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

Goals forecast for Kastamonuspor vs 24 Erzincanspor with over 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

On the goal lines Kastamonuspor vs 24 Erzincanspor reads 86% for over 1.5, 67% for over 2.5 and 45% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 33%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 67%.

The chance of both teams scoring is 67%, built from Kastamonuspor scoring in 82% of runs and 24 Erzincanspor in 82%; clean sheets come at 18% for Kastamonuspor and 18% for 24 Erzincanspor.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 67%.

Correct score: 1-1 leads at 9.4%, then 1-2 at 8.2% and 2-1 at 8.1%.

With the top scoreline at 9.4%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Kastamonuspor vs 24 Erzincanspor; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

Half-time / full-time: half-time 24 Erzincanspor, full-time 24 Erzincanspor is the top combination at 24%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 79%.

Every market for Kastamonuspor vs 24 Erzincanspor

The grid built from 1.72 and 1.73 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

Kastamonuspor to win39%fair 2.59
Draw23%fair 4.44
24 Erzincanspor to win39%fair 2.57
Kastamonuspor, draw no bet50%fair 2.01
24 Erzincanspor, draw no bet50%fair 1.99

Double chance

Kastamonuspor or draw61%fair 1.64
24 Erzincanspor or draw61%fair 1.63
Kastamonuspor or 24 Erzincanspor (no draw)78%fair 1.29

Goals

Over 0.5 goals97%fair 1.03
Over 1.5 goals86%fair 1.16
Over 2.5 goals67%fair 1.50
Over 3.5 goals45%fair 2.21
Over 4.5 goals27%fair 3.77
Under 1.5 goals14%fair 7.09
Under 2.5 goals33%fair 3.00
Under 3.5 goals55%fair 1.83

BTTS

Both teams to score67%fair 1.49
Not both teams to score33%fair 3.06

Halves

First-half goal79%fair 1.27
Over 1.5 first-half goals46%fair 2.17
Second-half goal85%fair 1.18

Team goals

Kastamonuspor to score82%fair 1.22
24 Erzincanspor to score82%fair 1.22
Kastamonuspor clean sheet18%fair 5.65
24 Erzincanspor clean sheet18%fair 5.59
Kastamonuspor to win to nil16%fair 6.13
24 Erzincanspor to win to nil17%fair 6.06

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

1-19.4%
1-28.2%
2-18.1%
2-27%
0-15.5%
1-05.5%

Half-time / full-time

24 Erzincanspor / 24 Erzincanspor23.6%
Kastamonuspor / Kastamonuspor23.4%
Draw / 24 Erzincanspor12.3%
Draw / Kastamonuspor12.2%
Draw / Draw11.5%

Questions about Kastamonuspor vs 24 Erzincanspor

Who will win Kastamonuspor vs 24 Erzincanspor?

The model gives 24 Erzincanspor the best chance at 39%, with the draw at 23%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

What is the correct score prediction for Kastamonuspor vs 24 Erzincanspor?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.4%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 67%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Kastamonuspor vs 24 Erzincanspor both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 67%. Kastamonuspor find the net in 82% of simulated matches and 24 Erzincanspor in 82%.

When is Kastamonuspor vs 24 Erzincanspor and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 10:30 UTC on Wednesday, 28 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Kastamonuspor v 24 ErzincansporKastamonuspor or 24 Erzincanspor (no draw), 78%
1.29fair