Skip to the predictions
Live 21 UTC
1. Lig Round 14 Saturday, 7 November 2026 Kick-off
Vanspor FKHomeWLWLW
Sat 7 Nov
SivassporAwayWDDLL
492526
Vanspor FK winDrawSivasspor win
Kick-off
Sat 7 Nov
Expected goals
2.75
1.63 : 1.12
Favourite
49%
Vanspor FK
Over 2.5 goals
52%
model chance
Both teams to score
55%
model chance
Prices compared
4
in the odds table

Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor odds comparison

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet1.823.483.701.781.891.692.03Bet
22Bet1.823.483.711.781.891.692.03Bet
Betwinner1.823.483.711.781.891.692.03Bet
Melbet1.823.483.711.781.891.692.03Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Vanspor FK to win partner prices

The top 1X2 prices for Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor are 1.82 for Vanspor FK at 22Bet, 3.48 for the draw at 22Bet and 3.71 for Sivasspor at 22Bet.

Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 90.4%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.

For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.78 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.89 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.69 (22Bet) and no 2.03 (22Bet).

The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.

75%

Our prediction

Vanspor FK or Sivasspor (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.63 : 1.12-8.6% against the best price
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
52% chance1.78
BTTSBoth teams to score
55% chance1.69
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
76% chance1.32fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.55fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Vanspor FK, full-time Vanspor FK
30% chance3.31fair
First halfFirst-half goal
71% chance1.41fair

Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor prediction

Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor prediction, who wins and at what price

The Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor prediction leans to Vanspor FK: 49% against 26% for Sivasspor, with 25% left for the draw, in the 1. Lig on Saturday, 7 November 2026.

The goal expectancy is 2.75 in total, split 1.63 to Vanspor FK and 1.12 to Sivasspor. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 52% and both teams to score 55%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

Vanspor FK or Sivasspor (no draw) is the main selection, rated 75%. At 1.22 with Betwinner the market prices it at 82%, against 75% from the model.

At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor.

Form check: Vanspor FK have won 3 of their last 5 with 6 scored and 5 conceded, Sivasspor 1 of 5 scoring 7 and conceding 9.

How many goals in Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor? Lines, BTTS and scorelines

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 76%, over 2.5 at 52%, over 3.5 at 30%; under 2.5 is 48% and under 3.5 is 70%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 52%, best priced 1.78 at 22Bet.

Both teams to score is 55%: Vanspor FK find the net in 80% of simulated matches and Sivasspor in 67%. Vanspor FK keep a clean sheet 33% of the time and Sivasspor 20%.

The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 11.7%, followed by 1-0 (10.4%) and 2-1 (9.5%).

With the top scoreline at 11.7%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Vanspor FK, full-time Vanspor FK is the top combination at 30%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 71%.

Every market rated for Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Vanspor FK to win49%1.82
Draw25%3.48
Sivasspor to win26%3.71
Vanspor FK, draw no bet65%fair 1.53
Sivasspor, draw no bet35%fair 2.89

Double chance

Vanspor FK or draw74%1.20
Sivasspor or draw51%1.79
Vanspor FK or Sivasspor (no draw)75%1.22

Goals

Over 0.5 goals94%fair 1.07
Over 1.5 goals76%fair 1.32
Over 2.5 goals52%1.78
Over 3.5 goals30%fair 3.37
Over 4.5 goals15%fair 6.90
Under 1.5 goals24%fair 4.17
Under 2.5 goals48%1.89
Under 3.5 goals70%fair 1.42

BTTS

Both teams to score55%1.69
Not both teams to score45%2.03

Halves

First-half goal71%fair 1.41
Over 1.5 first-half goals35%fair 2.85
Second-half goal78%fair 1.28

Team goals

Vanspor FK to score80%fair 1.24
Sivasspor to score67%fair 1.48
Vanspor FK clean sheet33%fair 3.07
Sivasspor clean sheet20%fair 5.10
Vanspor FK to win to nil30%fair 3.33
Sivasspor to win to nil18%fair 5.56

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-111.7%
1-010.4%
2-19.5%
2-08.5%
0-17.2%
1-26.5%

Half-time / full-time

Vanspor FK / Vanspor FK30.2%
Draw / Vanspor FK16.4%
Sivasspor / Sivasspor14.8%
Draw / Draw14.7%
Draw / Sivasspor9.7%

Questions about Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor

Who is favourite in Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor?

The model gives Vanspor FK the best chance at 49%, with the draw at 25%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

What scoreline is most likely in Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.7%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 52% backs the same picture with less variance.

Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 55%. Vanspor FK find the net in 80% of simulated matches and Sivasspor in 67%.

When do Vanspor FK play Sivasspor?

Kick-off is 10:30 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Vanspor FK v SivassporVanspor FK or Sivasspor (no draw), 75%
1.22Bet