Skip to the predictions
Live 12 UTC
1. Lig Round 14 Saturday, 7 November 2026 Kick-off
MuğlasporHomeDDLWW
Sat 7 Nov
Esenler EroksporAwayWDWLW
492526
Muğlaspor winDrawEsenler Erokspor win
Kick-off
Sat 7 Nov
Expected goals
2.73
1.63 : 1.10
Favourite
49%
Muğlaspor
Over 2.5 goals
51%
model chance
Both teams to score
54%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Muğlaspor vs Esenler Erokspor betting odds by bookmaker

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

No bookmaker lines are stored for this match yet. Prices appear once the feed carries them, usually within 48 hours of kick-off for the major competitions and the evening before for smaller ones.

75%

Our prediction

Muğlaspor or Esenler Erokspor (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.63 : 1.10
1.33fair
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
51% chance1.95fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
54% chance1.86fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
76% chance1.32fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.55fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Muğlaspor, full-time Muğlaspor
31% chance3.28fair
First halfFirst-half goal
71% chance1.41fair

Muğlaspor vs Esenler Erokspor prediction

Muğlaspor vs Esenler Erokspor prediction and best bet

Muğlaspor vs Esenler Erokspor prediction for the 1. Lig on Saturday, 7 November 2026: the model makes Muğlaspor a narrow favourite at 49%, with the draw at 25% and Esenler Erokspor at 26%.

The goal expectancy is 2.73 in total, split 1.63 to Muğlaspor and 1.10 to Esenler Erokspor. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 51% and both teams to score 54%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

Muğlaspor or Esenler Erokspor (no draw) is the main selection, rated 75%. Bookmakers have not opened this line yet; the page shows the fair price until they do.

Muğlaspor average 2.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded across their last 5, Esenler Erokspor 2.2 and 1.6 across 5.

Goals, BTTS and correct score for Muğlaspor vs Esenler Erokspor

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 76%, over 2.5 at 51%, over 3.5 at 29%; under 2.5 is 49% and under 3.5 is 71%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 51%.

The chance of both teams scoring is 54%, built from Muğlaspor scoring in 80% of runs and Esenler Erokspor in 67%; clean sheets come at 33% for Muğlaspor and 20% for Esenler Erokspor.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for Muğlaspor vs Esenler Erokspor: 1-1 (11.7%), 1-0 (10.6%) and 2-1 (9.5%).

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Muğlaspor, full-time Muğlaspor leads at 31%. A goal before the break is rated 71%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market for Muğlaspor vs Esenler Erokspor

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Muğlaspor vs Esenler Erokspor, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Muğlaspor to win49%fair 2.02
Draw25%fair 4.05
Esenler Erokspor to win26%fair 3.86
Muğlaspor, draw no bet66%fair 1.52
Esenler Erokspor, draw no bet34%fair 2.91

Double chance

Muğlaspor or draw74%fair 1.35
Esenler Erokspor or draw51%fair 1.98
Muğlaspor or Esenler Erokspor (no draw)75%fair 1.33

Goals

Over 0.5 goals94%fair 1.07
Over 1.5 goals76%fair 1.32
Over 2.5 goals51%fair 1.95
Over 3.5 goals29%fair 3.41
Over 4.5 goals14%fair 7.04
Under 1.5 goals24%fair 4.12
Under 2.5 goals49%fair 2.05
Under 3.5 goals71%fair 1.41

BTTS

Both teams to score54%fair 1.86
Not both teams to score46%fair 2.16

Halves

First-half goal71%fair 1.41
Over 1.5 first-half goals35%fair 2.87
Second-half goal78%fair 1.29

Team goals

Muğlaspor to score80%fair 1.24
Esenler Erokspor to score67%fair 1.50
Muğlaspor clean sheet33%fair 3.00
Esenler Erokspor clean sheet20%fair 5.10
Muğlaspor to win to nil31%fair 3.27
Esenler Erokspor to win to nil18%fair 5.56

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-111.7%
1-010.6%
2-19.5%
2-08.7%
0-17.2%
0-06.5%

Half-time / full-time

Muğlaspor / Muğlaspor30.5%
Draw / Muğlaspor16.5%
Draw / Draw14.8%
Esenler Erokspor / Esenler Erokspor14.5%
Draw / Esenler Erokspor9.6%

Questions about Muğlaspor vs Esenler Erokspor

Muğlaspor or Esenler Erokspor: which side does the model back?

The model gives Muğlaspor the best chance at 49%, with the draw at 25%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

What scoreline is most likely in Muğlaspor vs Esenler Erokspor?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.7%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 51% backs the same picture with less variance.

Is BTTS likely in Muğlaspor vs Esenler Erokspor?

The BTTS yes line is rated 54%. Muğlaspor find the net in 80% of simulated matches and Esenler Erokspor in 67%.

When do Muğlaspor play Esenler Erokspor?

Muğlaspor vs Esenler Erokspor starts at 13:00 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Muğlaspor v Esenler EroksporMuğlaspor or Esenler Erokspor (no draw), 75%
1.33fair