Skip to the predictions
Live 16 UTC
Tunisia Ligue 1 Round 7 Saturday, 7 November 2026 Kick-off
ES SahelHomeLW
Sat 7 Nov
CS SfaxienAwayWLDWD
443026
ES Sahel winDrawCS Sfaxien win
Kick-off
Sat 7 Nov
Expected goals
2.08
1.21 : 0.87
Favourite
44%
ES Sahel
Over 2.5 goals
35%
model chance
Both teams to score
41%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

ES Sahel vs CS Sfaxien odds comparison

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

Bookmakers have not opened ES Sahel vs CS Sfaxien yet. The lines usually arrive within two days of kick-off, and the markets above show the fair price from the model until then.

73%

Our prediction

ES Sahel or draw
LeanExpected goals 1.21 : 0.87
1.36fair
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
66% chance1.53fair
BTTSNot both teams to score
59% chance1.69fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
62% chance1.63fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-0
15% chance6.62fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time ES Sahel, full-time ES Sahel
26% chance3.91fair
First halfFirst-half goal
61% chance1.64fair

ES Sahel vs CS Sfaxien prediction

Our ES Sahel vs CS Sfaxien prediction and pick

The ES Sahel vs CS Sfaxien prediction leans to ES Sahel: 44% against 27% for CS Sfaxien, with 30% left for the draw, in the Tunisia Ligue 1 on Saturday, 7 November 2026.

The goal expectancy is 2.08 in total, split 1.21 to ES Sahel and 0.87 to CS Sfaxien. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 35% and both teams to score 41%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

ES Sahel or draw is the main selection, rated 73%. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

Under 2.5, both teams to score and the scoreline in ES Sahel vs CS Sfaxien

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 62%, over 2.5 at 35%, over 3.5 at 16%; under 2.5 is 66% and under 3.5 is 84%.

Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 66%.

Both teams to score is 41%: ES Sahel find the net in 70% of simulated matches and CS Sfaxien in 58%. ES Sahel keep a clean sheet 42% of the time and CS Sfaxien 30%.

Not both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 59%.

The most likely scoreline is 1-0 at 15.1%, followed by 1-1 (13.2%) and 0-0 (12.5%).

Half-time / full-time: half-time ES Sahel, full-time ES Sahel is the top combination at 26%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 61%.

Every market rated for ES Sahel vs CS Sfaxien

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 44% / 30% / 27% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

ES Sahel to win44%fair 2.29
Draw30%fair 3.38
CS Sfaxien to win27%fair 3.73
ES Sahel, draw no bet62%fair 1.61
CS Sfaxien, draw no bet38%fair 2.63

Double chance

ES Sahel or draw73%fair 1.36
CS Sfaxien or draw56%fair 1.77
ES Sahel or CS Sfaxien (no draw)71%fair 1.42

Goals

Over 0.5 goals88%fair 1.14
Over 1.5 goals62%fair 1.63
Over 2.5 goals35%fair 2.90
Over 3.5 goals16%fair 6.33
Over 4.5 goals6%fair 16.67
Under 1.5 goals39%fair 2.60
Under 2.5 goals66%fair 1.53
Under 3.5 goals84%fair 1.19

BTTS

Both teams to score41%fair 2.44
Not both teams to score59%fair 1.69

Halves

First-half goal61%fair 1.64
Over 1.5 first-half goals24%fair 4.15
Second-half goal68%fair 1.47

Team goals

ES Sahel to score70%fair 1.42
CS Sfaxien to score58%fair 1.72
ES Sahel clean sheet42%fair 2.39
CS Sfaxien clean sheet30%fair 3.36
ES Sahel to win to nil39%fair 2.60
CS Sfaxien to win to nil25%fair 4.05

Odd or even

Odd number of goals49%fair 2.03
Even number of goals51%fair 1.97

Most likely scores

1-015.1%
1-113.2%
0-012.5%
0-110.9%
2-09.1%
2-18%

Half-time / full-time

ES Sahel / ES Sahel25.6%
Draw / Draw20.6%
Draw / ES Sahel16.6%
CS Sfaxien / CS Sfaxien14.5%
Draw / CS Sfaxien10.8%

Questions about ES Sahel vs CS Sfaxien

ES Sahel or CS Sfaxien: which side does the model back?

The model gives ES Sahel the best chance at 44%, with the draw at 30%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

What is the correct score prediction for ES Sahel vs CS Sfaxien?

1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 15.1%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 35% backs the same picture with less variance.

Is BTTS likely in ES Sahel vs CS Sfaxien?

The BTTS yes line is rated 41%. ES Sahel find the net in 70% of simulated matches and CS Sfaxien in 58%.

When is ES Sahel vs CS Sfaxien and where is the result shown?

ES Sahel vs CS Sfaxien starts at 13:30 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, ES Sahel v CS SfaxienES Sahel or draw, 73%
1.36fair