CS SfaxienHomeWLDWD
ES TunisAwayWLWD
CS SfaxienHomeWLDWD
ES TunisAwayWLWD| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.48 | 2.65 | 2.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 | 2.50 | 1.45 | Bet | |
| 3.55 | 2.93 | 2.25 | 2.97 | 1.37 | 2.64 | 1.45 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for CS Sfaxien vs ES Tunis are 3.55 for CS Sfaxien at 22Bet, 2.93 for the draw at 22Bet and 2.25 for ES Tunis at 1xBet.
The best-price payout across the three results is 93.6%, several points better than any single book offers here.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 3.14 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.37 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 2.64 (22Bet) and no 1.45 (22Bet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
CS Sfaxien host ES Tunis on Thursday, 29 October 2026 in the Tunisia Ligue 1, and the model has ES Tunis at 38%, the draw at 35% and CS Sfaxien at 27%: that is the CS Sfaxien vs ES Tunis prediction in one line.
CS Sfaxien are expected to score 0.80 and ES Tunis 0.99, so the total line is 1.79 goals; over 2.5 lands at 27% and BTTS at 35%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is eS Tunis or draw at 73%. At 1.27 with 22Bet the market prices it at 79%, against 73% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
The draw is live at 35%, above the one-in-four baseline, which is why the double chance beats the straight win here.
Form check: CS Sfaxien have won 2 of their last 5 with 4 scored and 2 conceded, ES Tunis 2 of 4 scoring 4 and conceding 2.
On the goal lines CS Sfaxien vs ES Tunis reads 53% for over 1.5, 27% for over 2.5 and 11% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 73%.
The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 73%, best priced 1.37 at 22Bet.
BTTS yes stands at 35%. CS Sfaxien score in 55% of simulations against a 45% clean sheet for ES Tunis; ES Tunis score in 63% while CS Sfaxien shut them out 37% of the time.
Not both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 65%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for CS Sfaxien vs ES Tunis: 0-0 (16.7%), 0-1 (16.5%) and 1-0 (13.4%).
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Draw, full-time Draw leads at 24%. A goal before the break is rated 55%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
The grid built from 0.80 and 0.99 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives ES Tunis the best chance at 38%, with the draw at 35%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
0-0 is the most likely scoreline at 16.7%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 27%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 35%. CS Sfaxien find the net in 55% of simulated matches and ES Tunis in 63%.
Kick-off is 13:30 UTC on Thursday, 29 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.