- Kick-off Fri 6 Nov
- Expected goals
- 3.27 0.94 : 2.33
- Favourite
- 69% Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
- Over 2.5 goals
- 63% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 56% model chance
- Prices compared
- 4 in the odds table
Best odds for Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.32 | 4.60 | 1.37 | 1.44 | 2.43 | 1.63 | 2.12 | Bet | |
| 6.32 | 4.60 | 1.37 | 1.44 | 2.43 | 1.63 | 2.12 | Bet | |
| 6.32 | 4.60 | 1.37 | 1.44 | 2.43 | 1.63 | 2.12 | Bet | |
| 6.32 | 4.60 | 1.37 | 1.44 | 2.43 | 1.63 | 2.12 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Melbet pay the best Stade Nyonnais price at 6.32, Melbet lead the draw at 4.60 and Melbet have Stade Lausanne-Ouchy longest at 1.37.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 90.5%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.44 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.43 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 1.63 (Melbet) and no 2.12 (Melbet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy prediction
Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy prediction, who wins and at what price
Stade Nyonnais host Stade Lausanne-Ouchy on Friday, 6 November 2026 in the Challenge League, and the model has Stade Lausanne-Ouchy at 69%, the draw at 18% and Stade Nyonnais at 13%: that is the Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy prediction in one line.
Stade Nyonnais are expected to score 0.94 and Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 2.33, so the total line is 3.27 goals; over 2.5 lands at 63% and BTTS at 56%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy to win is the main selection, rated 69%. At 1.37 with Melbet the market prices it at 73%, against 69% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
For a safer line, stade Lausanne-Ouchy or draw covers 87% of outcomes at 1.06.
With the draw down at 18%, draw no bet costs little insurance and the 12 line keeps most of the win price.
Form check: Stade Nyonnais have won 2 of their last 5 with 6 scored and 14 conceded, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 3 of 5 scoring 9 and conceding 2.
Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score
On the goal lines Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy reads 84% for over 1.5, 63% for over 2.5 and 41% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 37%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 63%, best priced 1.44 at Melbet.
BTTS yes stands at 56%. Stade Nyonnais score in 61% of simulations against a 39% clean sheet for Stade Lausanne-Ouchy; Stade Lausanne-Ouchy score in 90% while Stade Nyonnais shut them out 10% of the time.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy: 0-2 (10.3%), 1-2 (9.7%) and 0-1 (8.9%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 10.3% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Stade Lausanne-Ouchy, full-time Stade Lausanne-Ouchy leads at 46%. A goal before the break is rated 77%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
All markets, Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 13% / 18% / 69% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
Who will win Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy?
The model gives Stade Lausanne-Ouchy the best chance at 69%, with the draw at 18%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
What is the correct score prediction for Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy?
0-2 is the most likely scoreline at 10.3%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 63%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 56%. Stade Nyonnais find the net in 61% of simulated matches and Stade Lausanne-Ouchy in 90%.
When is Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy and where is the result shown?
Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy starts at 18:30 UTC on Friday, 6 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.