- Kick-off Fri 6 Nov
- Expected goals
- 3.58 1.97 : 1.61
- Favourite
- 46% SC Kriens
- Over 2.5 goals
- 69% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 70% model chance
- Prices compared
- 4 in the odds table
Best odds for SC Kriens vs Rapperswil
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 3.80 | 2.71 | 1.34 | 2.78 | 1.35 | 2.90 | Bet | |
| 2.11 | 3.80 | 2.71 | 1.34 | 2.78 | 1.35 | 2.91 | Bet | |
| 2.11 | 3.80 | 2.71 | 1.34 | 2.78 | 1.35 | 2.91 | Bet | |
| 2.11 | 3.80 | 2.71 | 1.34 | 2.78 | 1.35 | 2.91 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the SC Kriens vs Rapperswil prediction: SC Kriens 2.11 (Melbet), draw 3.80 (Melbet), Rapperswil 2.71 (1xBet).
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 90.4%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.34 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.78 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 1.35 (Melbet) and no 2.91 (Melbet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
SC Kriens vs Rapperswil prediction
SC Kriens vs Rapperswil prediction and best bet
SC Kriens are marginally ahead in the SC Kriens vs Rapperswil prediction, rated 46% to win this Challenge League match on Friday, 6 November 2026. Rapperswil sit at 32% and the draw at 22%.
The goal expectancy is 3.58 in total, split 1.97 to SC Kriens and 1.61 to Rapperswil. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 69% and both teams to score 70%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Our main pick is sC Kriens or Rapperswil (no draw) at 78%. Melbet offer the top price at 1.19. That price implies 84%, 6 points over the model figure.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Over the last 4 matches SC Kriens stand at 1 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeats; Rapperswil show 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 defeats in 5.
SC Kriens vs Rapperswil over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score
Under 2.5 goals is rated 31% and under 3.5 52%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 87% and over 2.5 at 69%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 69%; Melbet pay 1.34.
The chance of both teams scoring is 70%, built from SC Kriens scoring in 86% of runs and Rapperswil in 80%; clean sheets come at 20% for SC Kriens and 14% for Rapperswil.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 70%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 8.8%, followed by 2-1 (8.7%) and 1-2 (7.1%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 8.8% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time SC Kriens, full-time SC Kriens is the top combination at 29%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 80%.
Every market for SC Kriens vs Rapperswil
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 46% / 22% / 32% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about SC Kriens vs Rapperswil
Who is favourite in SC Kriens vs Rapperswil?
The model gives SC Kriens the best chance at 46%, with the draw at 22%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
SC Kriens vs Rapperswil correct score: what does the model say?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 8.8%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 69%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
SC Kriens vs Rapperswil both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 70%. SC Kriens find the net in 86% of simulated matches and Rapperswil in 80%.
When is SC Kriens vs Rapperswil and where is the result shown?
SC Kriens vs Rapperswil starts at 18:30 UTC on Friday, 6 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.