- Kick-off Sat 31 Oct
- Expected goals
- 3.68 2.43 : 1.25
- Favourite
- 63% Žilina
- Over 2.5 goals
- 70% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 66% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Best odds for Žilina vs Zemplín Michalovce
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 4.60 | 5.26 | 1.33 | 2.83 | 1.46 | 2.53 | Bet | |
| 1.43 | 5.19 | 5.68 | 1.31 | 3.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 | Bet | |
| 1.44 | 4.70 | 5.60 | 1.33 | 3.10 | 1.43 | 2.54 | Bet | |
| 1.42 | 4.95 | 5.76 | 1.29 | 3.40 | 1.45 | 2.64 | Bet | |
| 1.43 | 5.19 | 5.68 | 1.29 | 3.40 | 1.45 | 2.64 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best Žilina price at 1.49, Melbet lead the draw at 5.19 and Betwinner have Zemplín Michalovce longest at 5.76.
The best-price payout across the three results is 96.4%, several points better than any single book offers here.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.33 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 3.40 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 1.50 (22Bet) and no 2.64 (Melbet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Žilina vs Zemplín Michalovce prediction
Our Žilina vs Zemplín Michalovce prediction and pick
Žilina vs Zemplín Michalovce prediction for the Slovakia Super Liga on Saturday, 31 October 2026: the model makes Žilina the clear favourite at 63%, with the draw at 19% and Zemplín Michalovce at 18%.
The goal expectancy is 3.68 in total, split 2.43 to Žilina and 1.25 to Zemplín Michalovce. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 70% and both teams to score 66%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Our main pick is Žilina to win at 63%. At 1.49 with 1xBet the market prices it at 67%, against 63% from the model.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Žilina vs Zemplín Michalovce.
For a safer line, Žilina or draw covers 82% of outcomes at 1.13.
The draw sits at only 19%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Form check: Žilina have won 2 of their last 5 with 15 scored and 8 conceded, Zemplín Michalovce 1 of 5 scoring 6 and conceding 12.
Žilina vs Zemplín Michalovce over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score
Under 2.5 goals is rated 30% and under 3.5 50%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 88% and over 2.5 at 70%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 70%; BC.Game pay 1.33.
The chance of both teams scoring is 66%, built from Žilina scoring in 91% of runs and Zemplín Michalovce in 71%; clean sheets come at 29% for Žilina and 9% for Zemplín Michalovce.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 66%.
Correct score: 2-1 leads at 9.3%, then 1-1 at 7.7% and 3-1 at 7.5%.
Even the leading scoreline holds only 9.3% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Žilina, full-time Žilina leads at 42%. A goal before the break is rated 81%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
All markets, Žilina vs Zemplín Michalovce
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Žilina vs Zemplín Michalovce, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Žilina vs Zemplín Michalovce
Žilina or Zemplín Michalovce: which side does the model back?
The model gives Žilina the best chance at 63%, with the draw at 19%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
Žilina vs Zemplín Michalovce correct score: what does the model say?
2-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.3%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 70% backs the same picture with less variance.
Will both teams score in Žilina vs Zemplín Michalovce?
The BTTS yes line is rated 66%. Žilina find the net in 91% of simulated matches and Zemplín Michalovce in 71%.
When do Žilina play Zemplín Michalovce?
Žilina vs Zemplín Michalovce starts at 14:30 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.
