PodbrezováHomeWLLWL
PodbrezováHomeWLLWL- Kick-off Sat 31 Oct
- Expected goals
- 3.29 1.35 : 1.94
- Favourite
- 51% Slovan Bratislava
- Over 2.5 goals
- 63% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 64% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Podbrezová vs Slovan Bratislava betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.38 | 3.82 | 1.92 | 1.47 | 2.35 | 1.47 | 2.50 | Bet | |
| 3.91 | 4.11 | 1.75 | 1.54 | 2.38 | 1.59 | 2.28 | Bet | |
| 3.85 | 3.95 | 1.74 | 1.50 | 2.44 | 1.49 | 2.38 | Bet | |
| 3.91 | 4.11 | 1.75 | 1.54 | 2.38 | 1.59 | 2.28 | Bet | |
| 3.91 | 4.11 | 1.75 | 1.54 | 2.38 | 1.59 | 2.28 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Podbrezová vs Slovan Bratislava prediction: Podbrezová 3.91 (Melbet), draw 4.11 (Melbet), Slovan Bratislava 1.92 (1xBet).
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 98%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.54 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.44 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.59 (Melbet) and no 2.50 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Podbrezová vs Slovan Bratislava prediction
Podbrezová vs Slovan Bratislava prediction and best bet
Slovan Bratislava are a narrow favourite in the Podbrezová vs Slovan Bratislava prediction, rated 51% to win this Slovakia Super Liga match on Saturday, 31 October 2026. Podbrezová sit at 26% and the draw at 22%.
Podbrezová are expected to score 1.35 and Slovan Bratislava 1.94, so the total line is 3.29 goals; over 2.5 lands at 63% and BTTS at 64%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Slovan Bratislava to win is the main selection, rated 51%. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.92. That price implies 52%, 1 points over the model figure.
For a safer line, podbrezová or Slovan Bratislava (no draw) covers 78% of outcomes at 1.22.
Podbrezová average 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded across their last 5, Slovan Bratislava 1.8 and 1.4 across 5.
Goals forecast for Podbrezová vs Slovan Bratislava with over 2.5, BTTS and scoreline
Under 2.5 goals is rated 37% and under 3.5 58%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 84% and over 2.5 at 63%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 63%; Melbet pay 1.54.
BTTS yes stands at 64%. Podbrezová score in 74% of simulations against a 26% clean sheet for Slovan Bratislava; Slovan Bratislava score in 86% while Podbrezová shut them out 14% of the time.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 64%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 9.8%, followed by 1-2 (9.5%) and 0-1 (7.2%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 9.8% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Slovan Bratislava, full-time Slovan Bratislava leads at 32%. A goal before the break is rated 77%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market for Podbrezová vs Slovan Bratislava
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 26% / 22% / 51% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Podbrezová vs Slovan Bratislava
Who will win Podbrezová vs Slovan Bratislava?
The model gives Slovan Bratislava the best chance at 51%, with the draw at 22%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
Podbrezová vs Slovan Bratislava correct score: what does the model say?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.8%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 63%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Will both teams score in Podbrezová vs Slovan Bratislava?
The BTTS yes line is rated 64%. Podbrezová find the net in 74% of simulated matches and Slovan Bratislava in 86%.
When is Podbrezová vs Slovan Bratislava and where is the result shown?
Kick-off is 17:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.