Skip to the predictions
Live 31 UTC
Slovakia Super Liga Round 12 Saturday, 24 October 2026 FT
Zemplín MichalovceHomeLWDLL
1:4Half-time 0:1
PodbrezováAwayWLLWL
352738
Zemplín Michalovce winDrawPodbrezová win
Kick-off
Sat 24 Oct
Expected goals
3.05
1.48 : 1.57
Favourite
39%
Podbrezová
Over 2.5 goals
58%
model chance
Both teams to score
63%
model chance
Prices compared
1
in the odds table

Zemplín Michalovce vs Podbrezová odds comparison

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet2.783.552.281.522.241.472.50Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Podbrezová to win partner prices

1xBet pay the best Zemplín Michalovce price at 2.78, 1xBet lead the draw at 3.55 and 1xBet have Podbrezová longest at 2.28.

The best-price payout across the three results is 92.6%, several points better than any single book offers here.

On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.52 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.24 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.47 (1xBet) and no 2.50 (1xBet).

Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.

73%

Our prediction

Zemplín Michalovce or Podbrezová (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.48 : 1.57-8.8% against the best price
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
58% chance1.52
BTTSBoth teams to score
63% chance1.47
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
81% chance1.24fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
11% chance9.09fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Podbrezová, full-time Podbrezová
24% chance4.17fair
First halfFirst-half goal
75% chance1.34fair

Zemplín Michalovce vs Podbrezová prediction

Zemplín Michalovce vs Podbrezová prediction, who wins and at what price

Zemplín Michalovce vs Podbrezová prediction for the Slovakia Super Liga on Saturday, 24 October 2026: the model calls it close, Zemplín Michalovce 35%, draw 27%, Podbrezová 39%. With no clear favourite the single-result markets carry real risk, and the goal lines below are where the steadier edges sit.

The goal expectancy is 3.05 in total, split 1.48 to Zemplín Michalovce and 1.57 to Podbrezová. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 58% and both teams to score 63%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Zemplín Michalovce or Podbrezová (no draw) is the main selection, rated 73%. The best price in our comparison is 1.25 at 1xBet, which implies 80%, so the model sits 7 points below the market.

The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.

Over the last 5 matches Zemplín Michalovce stand at 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 defeats; Podbrezová show 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in 5.

Goals, BTTS and correct score for Zemplín Michalovce vs Podbrezová

Under 2.5 goals is rated 42% and under 3.5 64%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 81% and over 2.5 at 58%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 58%; 1xBet pay 1.52.

Both teams to score is 63%: Zemplín Michalovce find the net in 77% of simulated matches and Podbrezová in 79%. Zemplín Michalovce keep a clean sheet 21% of the time and Podbrezová 23%.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 63%.

Correct score: 1-1 leads at 11%, then 1-2 at 8.6% and 2-1 at 8.1%.

With the top scoreline at 11%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Zemplín Michalovce vs Podbrezová; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Podbrezová, full-time Podbrezová is the top combination at 24%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 75%.

All markets, Zemplín Michalovce vs Podbrezová

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Zemplín Michalovce vs Podbrezová, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Zemplín Michalovce to win35%2.78
Draw27%3.55
Podbrezová to win39%2.28
Zemplín Michalovce, draw no bet47%fair 2.11
Podbrezová, draw no bet53%fair 1.90

Double chance

Zemplín Michalovce or draw61%1.56
Podbrezová or draw65%1.39
Zemplín Michalovce or Podbrezová (no draw)73%1.25

Goals

Over 0.5 goals95%fair 1.05
Over 1.5 goals81%fair 1.24
Over 2.5 goals58%1.52
Over 3.5 goals36%fair 2.75
Over 4.5 goals19%fair 5.18
Under 1.5 goals19%fair 5.21
Under 2.5 goals42%2.24
Under 3.5 goals64%fair 1.57

BTTS

Both teams to score63%1.47
Not both teams to score37%2.50

Halves

First-half goal75%fair 1.34
Over 1.5 first-half goals40%fair 2.51
Second-half goal81%fair 1.23

Team goals

Zemplín Michalovce to score77%fair 1.30
Podbrezová to score79%fair 1.26
Zemplín Michalovce clean sheet21%fair 4.81
Podbrezová clean sheet23%fair 4.39
Zemplín Michalovce to win to nil19%fair 5.24
Podbrezová to win to nil21%fair 4.78

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

1-111%
1-28.6%
2-18.1%
0-17.4%
1-07%
2-26.4%

Half-time / full-time

Podbrezová / Podbrezová24%
Zemplín Michalovce / Zemplín Michalovce21.3%
Draw / Draw13.3%
Draw / Podbrezová13.3%
Draw / Zemplín Michalovce12.2%

Questions about Zemplín Michalovce vs Podbrezová

Who is favourite in Zemplín Michalovce vs Podbrezová?

The model gives Podbrezová the best chance at 39%, with the draw at 27%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

Zemplín Michalovce vs Podbrezová correct score: what does the model say?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 58%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Is BTTS likely in Zemplín Michalovce vs Podbrezová?

The BTTS yes line is rated 63%. Zemplín Michalovce find the net in 77% of simulated matches and Podbrezová in 79%.

When is Zemplín Michalovce vs Podbrezová and where is the result shown?

Zemplín Michalovce vs Podbrezová starts at 13:30 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Zemplín Michalovce v PodbrezováZemplín Michalovce or Podbrezová (no draw), 73%
1.25Bet