Skip to the predictions
Live 16 UTC
Super Liga Round 13 Friday, 23 October 2026 FT
ZemunHomeDLLWL
1:0Half-time 0:0
MacvaAwayDDLWL
343135
Zemun winDrawMacva win
Kick-off
Fri 23 Oct
Expected goals
2.32
1.15 : 1.17
Favourite
35%
Macva
Over 2.5 goals
40%
model chance
Both teams to score
49%
model chance
Prices compared
1
in the odds table

Zemun vs Macva betting odds by bookmaker

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet2.763.202.642.111.731.781.91Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Macva to win partner prices

1xBet pay the best Zemun price at 2.76, 1xBet lead the draw at 3.20 and 1xBet have Macva longest at 2.64.

The best-price payout across the three results is 94.9%, several points better than any single book offers here.

Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 2.11 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.73 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.78 (1xBet) and no 1.91 (1xBet).

Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.

70%

Our prediction

Zemun or Macva (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.15 : 1.17-6.2% against the best price
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
60% chance1.73
BTTSNot both teams to score
51% chance1.91
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
67% chance1.48fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
13% chance7.58fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Macva, full-time Macva
21% chance4.78fair
First halfFirst-half goal
65% chance1.54fair

Zemun vs Macva prediction

Our Zemun vs Macva prediction and pick

The Zemun vs Macva prediction is a coin flip by the numbers. Super Liga on Friday, 23 October 2026 gives Zemun a 34% chance, Macva 35% and the draw 31%, so the value sits in covering two results rather than one.

Zemun are expected to score 1.15 and Macva 1.17, so the total line is 2.32 goals; over 2.5 lands at 40% and BTTS at 49%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

Zemun or Macva (no draw) is the main selection, rated 70%. The best price in our comparison is 1.35 at 1xBet, which implies 74%, so the model sits 5 points below the market.

At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Zemun vs Macva.

A 31% draw chance is high for this level and argues against backing either side to win outright.

Form check: Zemun have won 1 of their last 5 with 3 scored and 11 conceded, Macva 1 of 5 scoring 7 and conceding 8.

A low-scoring Zemun vs Macva? Under 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 67%, over 2.5 at 40%, over 3.5 at 21%; under 2.5 is 60% and under 3.5 is 80%.

Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 60%; 1xBet pay 1.73.

The chance of both teams scoring is 49%, built from Zemun scoring in 68% of runs and Macva in 69%; clean sheets come at 31% for Zemun and 32% for Macva.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for Zemun vs Macva: 1-1 (13.2%), 0-1 (11.5%) and 1-0 (11.3%).

Even the leading scoreline holds only 13.2% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Macva, full-time Macva is the top combination at 21%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 65%.

Every market for Zemun vs Macva

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 34% / 31% / 35% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Zemun to win34%2.76
Draw31%3.20
Macva to win35%2.64
Zemun, draw no bet49%fair 2.03
Macva, draw no bet51%fair 1.97

Double chance

Zemun or draw65%1.48
Macva or draw66%1.45
Zemun or Macva (no draw)70%1.35

Goals

Over 0.5 goals90%fair 1.11
Over 1.5 goals67%fair 1.48
Over 2.5 goals40%2.11
Over 3.5 goals21%fair 4.88
Over 4.5 goals9%fair 11.63
Under 1.5 goals33%fair 3.07
Under 2.5 goals60%1.73
Under 3.5 goals80%fair 1.26

BTTS

Both teams to score49%1.78
Not both teams to score51%1.91

Halves

First-half goal65%fair 1.54
Over 1.5 first-half goals28%fair 3.57
Second-half goal72%fair 1.39

Team goals

Zemun to score68%fair 1.46
Macva to score69%fair 1.45
Zemun clean sheet31%fair 3.23
Macva clean sheet32%fair 3.15
Zemun to win to nil29%fair 3.50
Macva to win to nil29%fair 3.44

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.02
Even number of goals51%fair 1.98

Most likely scores

1-113.2%
0-111.5%
1-011.3%
0-09.8%
1-27.7%
2-17.6%

Half-time / full-time

Macva / Macva20.9%
Zemun / Zemun20.3%
Draw / Draw18.4%
Draw / Macva13.7%
Draw / Zemun13.4%

Questions about Zemun vs Macva

Who will win Zemun vs Macva?

The model gives Macva the best chance at 35%, with the draw at 31%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

Zemun vs Macva correct score: what does the model say?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 13.2%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 40% backs the same picture with less variance.

Is BTTS likely in Zemun vs Macva?

The BTTS yes line is rated 49%. Zemun find the net in 68% of simulated matches and Macva in 69%.

When is Zemun vs Macva and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 16:00 UTC on Friday, 23 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Zemun v MacvaZemun or Macva (no draw), 70%
1.35Bet