Gloria BistriţaHomeWLWWL
Cetatea SuceavaAwayDWWWD
Gloria BistriţaHomeWLWWL
Cetatea SuceavaAwayDWWWD| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.96 | 1.75 | 1.83 | 1.97 | Bet | |
| 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.96 | 1.75 | 1.83 | 1.97 | Bet | |
| 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.96 | 1.75 | 1.83 | 1.97 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
22Bet pay the best Gloria Bistriţa price at 2.60, 22Bet lead the draw at 3.10 and 22Bet have Cetatea Suceava longest at 2.55.
The best-price payout across the three results is 91%, several points better than any single book offers here.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.96 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.75 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.83 (22Bet) and no 1.97 (22Bet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
The Gloria Bistriţa vs Cetatea Suceava prediction is a coin flip by the numbers. Liga II on Saturday, 7 November 2026 gives Gloria Bistriţa a 35% chance, Cetatea Suceava 37% and the draw 28%, so the value sits in covering two results rather than one.
Expected goals are 1.27 for Gloria Bistriţa and 1.30 for Cetatea Suceava, a total of 2.57, which puts over 2.5 goals at 48% and both teams to score at 53%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Gloria Bistriţa or Cetatea Suceava (no draw) is the main selection, rated 72%. At 1.29 with 22Bet the market prices it at 78%, against 72% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Form check: Gloria Bistriţa have won 3 of their last 5 with 4 scored and 5 conceded, Cetatea Suceava 3 of 5 scoring 11 and conceding 5.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 52% and under 3.5 74%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 73% and over 2.5 at 48%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 52%; 22Bet pay 1.75.
Both teams to score is 53%: Gloria Bistriţa find the net in 72% of simulated matches and Cetatea Suceava in 73%. Gloria Bistriţa keep a clean sheet 27% of the time and Cetatea Suceava 28%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Gloria Bistriţa vs Cetatea Suceava: 1-1 (12.6%), 0-1 (9.9%) and 1-0 (9.7%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 12.6% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Cetatea Suceava, full-time Cetatea Suceava leads at 22%. A goal before the break is rated 69%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
The grid built from 1.27 and 1.30 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Cetatea Suceava the best chance at 37%, with the draw at 28%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.6%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 48%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 53%. Gloria Bistriţa find the net in 72% of simulated matches and Cetatea Suceava in 73%.
Gloria Bistriţa vs Cetatea Suceava starts at 09:00 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.