Skip to the predictions
Live 16 UTC
Liga II Round 13 Monday, 9 November 2026 Kick-off
CS Dinamo BucureștiHomeLDWLD
Mon 9 Nov
CSM Ramnicu ValceaAwayWLLLW
422335
CS Dinamo București winDrawCSM Ramnicu Valcea win
Kick-off
Mon 9 Nov
Expected goals
3.26
1.71 : 1.55
Favourite
42%
CS Dinamo București
Over 2.5 goals
63%
model chance
Both teams to score
64%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

CS Dinamo București vs CSM Ramnicu Valcea odds comparison

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

Bookmakers have not opened CS Dinamo București vs CSM Ramnicu Valcea yet. The lines usually arrive within two days of kick-off, and the markets above show the fair price from the model until then.

77%

Our prediction

CS Dinamo București or CSM Ramnicu Valcea (no draw)
StrongExpected goals 1.71 : 1.55
1.30fair
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
63% chance1.58fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
64% chance1.55fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
84% chance1.20fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
10% chance9.80fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time CS Dinamo București, full-time CS Dinamo București
26% chance3.92fair
First halfFirst-half goal
77% chance1.30fair

CS Dinamo București vs CSM Ramnicu Valcea prediction

Our CS Dinamo București vs CSM Ramnicu Valcea prediction and pick

The CS Dinamo București vs CSM Ramnicu Valcea prediction is a coin flip by the numbers. Liga II on Monday, 9 November 2026 gives CS Dinamo București a 42% chance, CSM Ramnicu Valcea 35% and the draw 23%, so the value sits in covering two results rather than one.

Expected goals are 1.71 for CS Dinamo București and 1.55 for CSM Ramnicu Valcea, a total of 3.26, which puts over 2.5 goals at 63% and both teams to score at 64%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

The pick for CS Dinamo București vs CSM Ramnicu Valcea is cS Dinamo București or CSM Ramnicu Valcea (no draw), a 77% chance. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

CS Dinamo București average 2.0 goals scored and 1.8 conceded across their last 5, CSM Ramnicu Valcea 1.2 and 1.6 across 5.

Goals forecast for CS Dinamo București vs CSM Ramnicu Valcea with over 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

Under 2.5 goals is rated 37% and under 3.5 59%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 84% and over 2.5 at 63%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 63%.

The chance of both teams scoring is 64%, built from CS Dinamo București scoring in 82% of runs and CSM Ramnicu Valcea in 79%; clean sheets come at 21% for CS Dinamo București and 18% for CSM Ramnicu Valcea.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 64%.

Correct score: 1-1 leads at 10.2%, then 2-1 at 8.7% and 1-2 at 7.9%.

With the top scoreline at 10.2%, correct score stays a long-odds market for CS Dinamo București vs CSM Ramnicu Valcea; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

Half-time / full-time: half-time CS Dinamo București, full-time CS Dinamo București is the top combination at 26%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 77%.

Every market rated for CS Dinamo București vs CSM Ramnicu Valcea

The grid built from 1.71 and 1.55 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

CS Dinamo București to win42%fair 2.38
Draw23%fair 4.33
CSM Ramnicu Valcea to win35%fair 2.87
CS Dinamo București, draw no bet55%fair 1.83
CSM Ramnicu Valcea, draw no bet45%fair 2.20

Double chance

CS Dinamo București or draw65%fair 1.54
CSM Ramnicu Valcea or draw58%fair 1.72
CS Dinamo București or CSM Ramnicu Valcea (no draw)77%fair 1.30

Goals

Over 0.5 goals96%fair 1.04
Over 1.5 goals84%fair 1.20
Over 2.5 goals63%fair 1.58
Over 3.5 goals41%fair 2.43
Over 4.5 goals23%fair 4.35
Under 1.5 goals16%fair 6.10
Under 2.5 goals37%fair 2.71
Under 3.5 goals59%fair 1.70

BTTS

Both teams to score64%fair 1.55
Not both teams to score36%fair 2.81

Halves

First-half goal77%fair 1.30
Over 1.5 first-half goals43%fair 2.32
Second-half goal83%fair 1.20

Team goals

CS Dinamo București to score82%fair 1.22
CSM Ramnicu Valcea to score79%fair 1.27
CS Dinamo București clean sheet21%fair 4.72
CSM Ramnicu Valcea clean sheet18%fair 5.52
CS Dinamo București to win to nil20%fair 5.13
CSM Ramnicu Valcea to win to nil17%fair 6.02

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

1-110.2%
2-18.7%
1-27.9%
2-26.7%
1-06.6%
0-16%

Half-time / full-time

CS Dinamo București / CS Dinamo București25.5%
CSM Ramnicu Valcea / CSM Ramnicu Valcea20.9%
Draw / CS Dinamo București13.4%
Draw / Draw12.2%
Draw / CSM Ramnicu Valcea11.6%

Questions about CS Dinamo București vs CSM Ramnicu Valcea

Who is favourite in CS Dinamo București vs CSM Ramnicu Valcea?

The model gives CS Dinamo București the best chance at 42%, with the draw at 23%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

CS Dinamo București vs CSM Ramnicu Valcea correct score: what does the model say?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 10.2%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 63% backs the same picture with less variance.

Will both teams score in CS Dinamo București vs CSM Ramnicu Valcea?

The BTTS yes line is rated 64%. CS Dinamo București find the net in 82% of simulated matches and CSM Ramnicu Valcea in 79%.

When is CS Dinamo București vs CSM Ramnicu Valcea and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 15:00 UTC on Monday, 9 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, CS Dinamo București v CSM Ramnicu ValceaCS Dinamo București or CSM Ramnicu Valcea (no draw), 77%
1.30fair