Skip to the predictions
Live 12 UTC
Division Profesional - Clausura Clausura - 17 Friday, 30 October 2026 FT
Club GuaraniHomeDDLWW
1:0Half-time 0:0
2 de MayoAwayWWLDL
502921
Club Guarani winDraw2 de Mayo win
Kick-off
Fri 30 Oct
Expected goals
2.40
1.49 : 0.91
Favourite
50%
Club Guarani
Over 2.5 goals
43%
model chance
Both teams to score
48%
model chance
Prices compared
5
in the odds table

Best odds for Club Guarani vs 2 de Mayo

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet1.893.434.002.101.681.891.80Bet
22Bet1.943.343.912.211.672.021.74Bet
BC.Game1.773.254.402.081.681.921.73Bet
Betwinner1.893.434.002.101.681.921.82Bet
Melbet1.943.343.912.211.671.921.82Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Club Guarani to win partner prices

Melbet pay the best Club Guarani price at 1.94, Betwinner lead the draw at 3.43 and BC.Game have 2 de Mayo longest at 4.40.

Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 96.8%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.

For the goals, over 2.5 pays 2.21 (Melbet) and under 2.5 1.68 (Betwinner); both teams to score yes pays 2.02 (22Bet) and no 1.82 (Melbet).

Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.

50%

Our prediction

Club Guarani to win
LeanExpected goals 1.49 : 0.91-2.8% against the best price
Double chanceClub Guarani or draw
79% chance1.23
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
57% chance1.68
BTTSNot both teams to score
52% chance1.82
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
69% chance1.45fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-0
14% chance7.41fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Club Guarani, full-time Club Guarani
31% chance3.25fair

Club Guarani vs 2 de Mayo prediction

Club Guarani vs 2 de Mayo prediction, who wins and at what price

Club Guarani host 2 de Mayo on Friday, 30 October 2026 in the Division Profesional - Clausura, and the model has Club Guarani at 50%, the draw at 29% and 2 de Mayo at 22%: that is the Club Guarani vs 2 de Mayo prediction in one line.

Club Guarani are expected to score 1.49 and 2 de Mayo 0.91, so the total line is 2.40 goals; over 2.5 lands at 43% and BTTS at 48%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

The pick for Club Guarani vs 2 de Mayo is club Guarani to win, a 50% chance. Melbet offer the top price at 1.94. That price implies 51%, 1 points over the model figure.

For a safer line, club Guarani or draw covers 79% of outcomes at 1.23.

Club Guarani average 1.2 goals scored and 1.0 conceded across their last 5, 2 de Mayo 0.8 and 1.0 across 5.

A low-scoring Club Guarani vs 2 de Mayo? Under 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 69%, over 2.5 at 43%, over 3.5 at 22%; under 2.5 is 57% and under 3.5 is 78%.

The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 57%, best priced 1.68 at Betwinner.

The chance of both teams scoring is 48%, built from Club Guarani scoring in 78% of runs and 2 de Mayo in 60%; clean sheets come at 40% for Club Guarani and 23% for 2 de Mayo.

The most likely scoreline is 1-0 at 13.5%, followed by 1-1 (12.3%) and 2-0 (10.1%).

With the top scoreline at 13.5%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Club Guarani vs 2 de Mayo; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Club Guarani, full-time Club Guarani is the top combination at 31%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 66%.

Every market rated for Club Guarani vs 2 de Mayo

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 50% / 29% / 22% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Club Guarani to win50%1.94
Draw29%3.43
2 de Mayo to win22%4.40
Club Guarani, draw no bet70%fair 1.43
2 de Mayo, draw no bet30%fair 3.32

Double chance

Club Guarani or draw79%1.23
2 de Mayo or draw50%1.87
Club Guarani or 2 de Mayo (no draw)72%1.30

Goals

Over 0.5 goals91%fair 1.10
Over 1.5 goals69%fair 1.45
Over 2.5 goals43%2.21
Over 3.5 goals22%fair 4.52
Over 4.5 goals10%fair 10.42
Under 1.5 goals31%fair 3.25
Under 2.5 goals57%1.68
Under 3.5 goals78%fair 1.28

BTTS

Both teams to score48%2.02
Not both teams to score52%1.82

Halves

First-half goal66%fair 1.52
Over 1.5 first-half goals29%fair 3.40
Second-half goal73%fair 1.36

Team goals

Club Guarani to score78%fair 1.29
2 de Mayo to score60%fair 1.68
Club Guarani clean sheet40%fair 2.48
2 de Mayo clean sheet23%fair 4.44
Club Guarani to win to nil37%fair 2.70
2 de Mayo to win to nil20%fair 5.05

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.02
Even number of goals50%fair 1.98

Most likely scores

1-013.5%
1-112.3%
2-010.1%
2-19.2%
0-09.1%
0-18.3%

Half-time / full-time

Club Guarani / Club Guarani30.8%
Draw / Club Guarani17.7%
Draw / Draw17.1%
2 de Mayo / 2 de Mayo12.6%
Draw / 2 de Mayo9.2%

Questions about Club Guarani vs 2 de Mayo

Who will win Club Guarani vs 2 de Mayo?

The model gives Club Guarani the best chance at 50%, with the draw at 29%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.

Club Guarani vs 2 de Mayo correct score: what does the model say?

1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 13.5%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 43%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Is BTTS likely in Club Guarani vs 2 de Mayo?

The BTTS yes line is rated 48%. Club Guarani find the net in 78% of simulated matches and 2 de Mayo in 60%.

When do Club Guarani play 2 de Mayo?

Kick-off is 22:30 UTC on Friday, 30 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Club Guarani v 2 de MayoClub Guarani to win, 50%
1.94Bet