Bashkimi KumanovoHomeLWLL
AresimiAwayLDDL
Bashkimi KumanovoHomeLWLL
AresimiAwayLDDL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.95 | 3.54 | 2.05 | 1.53 | 2.29 | 1.46 | 2.46 | Bet | |
| 2.91 | 3.54 | 2.07 | 1.54 | 2.27 | 1.47 | 2.44 | Bet | |
| 2.72 | 3.52 | 2.19 | 1.54 | 2.27 | 1.47 | 2.44 | Bet | |
| 2.72 | 3.52 | 2.19 | 1.55 | 2.24 | 1.47 | 2.44 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Bashkimi Kumanovo vs Aresimi are 2.95 for Bashkimi Kumanovo at 1xBet, 3.54 for the draw at 22Bet and 2.19 for Aresimi at Betwinner.
The best-price payout across the three results is 92.8%, several points better than any single book offers here.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.55 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.29 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.47 (22Bet) and no 2.46 (1xBet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:58 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
The Bashkimi Kumanovo vs Aresimi prediction leans to Aresimi: 42% against 34% for Bashkimi Kumanovo, with 24% left for the draw, in the Macedonia First League on Monday, 2 November 2026.
The goal expectancy is 3.19 in total, split 1.50 to Bashkimi Kumanovo and 1.69 to Aresimi. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 61% and both teams to score 65%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
The pick for Bashkimi Kumanovo vs Aresimi is bashkimi Kumanovo or Aresimi (no draw), a 76% chance. At 1.21 with Melbet the market prices it at 83%, against 76% from the model.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Bashkimi Kumanovo vs Aresimi.
Over the last 4 matches Bashkimi Kumanovo stand at 1 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats; Aresimi show 0 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats in 4.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 83%, over 2.5 at 61%, over 3.5 at 40%; under 2.5 is 39% and under 3.5 is 61%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 61%; Melbet pay 1.55.
Both teams to score is 65%: Bashkimi Kumanovo find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Aresimi in 82%. Bashkimi Kumanovo keep a clean sheet 19% of the time and Aresimi 22%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 65%.
Correct score: 1-1 leads at 10.4%, then 1-2 at 8.8% and 2-1 at 7.8%.
With the top scoreline at 10.4%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Bashkimi Kumanovo vs Aresimi; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Aresimi, full-time Aresimi is the top combination at 26%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 76%.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 34% / 24% / 42% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Aresimi the best chance at 42%, with the draw at 24%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 10.4%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 61% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 65%. Bashkimi Kumanovo find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Aresimi in 82%.
Bashkimi Kumanovo vs Aresimi starts at 13:00 UTC on Monday, 2 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.