Montedio YamagataAwayLDLLW
Montedio YamagataAwayLDLLW- Kick-off Sat 31 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.43 1.17 : 1.26
- Favourite
- 38% Montedio Yamagata
- Over 2.5 goals
- 43% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 51% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Vanraure Hachinohe vs Montedio Yamagata odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 3.15 | 2.33 | 2.01 | 1.69 | 1.78 | 1.91 | Bet | |
| 2.65 | 3.23 | 2.62 | 2.11 | 1.73 | 1.87 | 1.87 | Bet | |
| 2.78 | 3.15 | 2.44 | 1.99 | 1.75 | 1.72 | 1.96 | Bet | |
| 2.65 | 3.23 | 2.62 | 2.11 | 1.73 | 1.87 | 1.87 | Bet | |
| 2.65 | 3.23 | 2.62 | 2.11 | 1.73 | 1.87 | 1.87 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Vanraure Hachinohe vs Montedio Yamagata are 2.78 for Vanraure Hachinohe at BC.Game, 3.23 for the draw at Melbet and 2.62 for Montedio Yamagata at Melbet.
The best-price payout across the three results is 95.1%, several points better than any single book offers here.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 2.11 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.75 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.87 (Melbet) and no 1.96 (BC.Game).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Vanraure Hachinohe vs Montedio Yamagata prediction
Vanraure Hachinohe vs Montedio Yamagata prediction, who wins and at what price
Vanraure Hachinohe vs Montedio Yamagata prediction for the J2 League on Saturday, 31 October 2026: the model calls it close, Vanraure Hachinohe 33%, draw 30%, Montedio Yamagata 38%. With no clear favourite the single-result markets carry real risk, and the goal lines below are where the steadier edges sit.
Expected goals are 1.17 for Vanraure Hachinohe and 1.26 for Montedio Yamagata, a total of 2.43, which puts over 2.5 goals at 43% and both teams to score at 51%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Vanraure Hachinohe or Montedio Yamagata (no draw) is the main selection, rated 70%. At 1.32 with Melbet the market prices it at 76%, against 70% from the model.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Vanraure Hachinohe vs Montedio Yamagata.
Vanraure Hachinohe average 1.2 goals scored and 2.0 conceded across their last 5, Montedio Yamagata 0.4 and 1.2 across 5.
A low-scoring Vanraure Hachinohe vs Montedio Yamagata? Under 2.5, BTTS and scoreline
Under 2.5 goals is rated 57% and under 3.5 77%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 70% and over 2.5 at 43%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 57%; BC.Game pay 1.75.
The chance of both teams scoring is 51%, built from Vanraure Hachinohe scoring in 69% of runs and Montedio Yamagata in 72%; clean sheets come at 28% for Vanraure Hachinohe and 31% for Montedio Yamagata.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 13%, followed by 0-1 (11.1%) and 1-0 (10.3%).
With the top scoreline at 13%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Vanraure Hachinohe vs Montedio Yamagata; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Montedio Yamagata, full-time Montedio Yamagata leads at 22%. A goal before the break is rated 67%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market rated for Vanraure Hachinohe vs Montedio Yamagata
The grid built from 1.17 and 1.26 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Vanraure Hachinohe vs Montedio Yamagata
Who is favourite in Vanraure Hachinohe vs Montedio Yamagata?
The model gives Montedio Yamagata the best chance at 38%, with the draw at 30%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
Vanraure Hachinohe vs Montedio Yamagata correct score: what does the model say?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 13%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 43% backs the same picture with less variance.
Will both teams score in Vanraure Hachinohe vs Montedio Yamagata?
The BTTS yes line is rated 51%. Vanraure Hachinohe find the net in 69% of simulated matches and Montedio Yamagata in 72%.
What time does Vanraure Hachinohe vs Montedio Yamagata kick off?
Kick-off is 05:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.
