Skip to the predictions
Live 11 UTC
Guatemala Liga Nacional Round 19 Sunday, 8 November 2026 Kick-off
MarquenseHomeDDWLD
Sun 8 Nov
ComunicacionesAwayLLLWL
542521
Marquense winDrawComunicaciones win
Kick-off
Sun 8 Nov
Expected goals
2.42
1.56 : 0.86
Favourite
54%
Marquense
Over 2.5 goals
44%
model chance
Both teams to score
46%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Marquense vs Comunicaciones odds comparison

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

Bookmakers have not opened Marquense vs Comunicaciones yet. The lines usually arrive within two days of kick-off, and the markets above show the fair price from the model until then.

54%

Our prediction

Marquense to win
StrongExpected goals 1.56 : 0.86
1.86fair
Double chanceMarquense or draw
79% chance1.26fair
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
56% chance1.78fair
BTTSNot both teams to score
54% chance1.85fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
70% chance1.44fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-0
14% chance7.19fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Marquense, full-time Marquense
33% chance3.03fair

Marquense v Comunicaciones head to head

1Marquense wins
0Draws
0Comunicaciones wins
  • 10 Sep 26Comunicaciones0:2Marquense

1 meeting since coverage began, 2 goals in total: Marquense scored 2, Comunicaciones scored 0.

Marquense vs Comunicaciones prediction

Our Marquense vs Comunicaciones prediction and pick

Marquense vs Comunicaciones prediction for the Guatemala Liga Nacional on Sunday, 8 November 2026: the model makes Marquense a narrow favourite at 54%, with the draw at 25% and Comunicaciones at 21%.

Marquense are expected to score 1.56 and Comunicaciones 0.86, so the total line is 2.42 goals; over 2.5 lands at 44% and BTTS at 46%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

The pick for Marquense vs Comunicaciones is marquense to win, a 54% chance. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

Marquense or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 79% chance.

Marquense average 1.0 goals scored and 1.2 conceded across their last 5, Comunicaciones 0.8 and 1.6 across 5.

Under 2.5, both teams to score and the scoreline in Marquense vs Comunicaciones

Under 2.5 goals is rated 56% and under 3.5 78%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 70% and over 2.5 at 44%.

Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 56%.

Both teams to score is 46%: Marquense find the net in 79% of simulated matches and Comunicaciones in 58%. Marquense keep a clean sheet 42% of the time and Comunicaciones 21%.

Correct score: 1-0 leads at 13.9%, then 1-1 at 11.9% and 2-0 at 10.8%.

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Marquense, full-time Marquense leads at 33%. A goal before the break is rated 66%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market for Marquense vs Comunicaciones

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Marquense vs Comunicaciones, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Marquense to win54%fair 1.86
Draw25%fair 3.94
Comunicaciones to win21%fair 4.78
Marquense, draw no bet72%fair 1.39
Comunicaciones, draw no bet28%fair 3.57

Double chance

Marquense or draw79%fair 1.26
Comunicaciones or draw46%fair 2.16
Marquense or Comunicaciones (no draw)75%fair 1.34

Goals

Over 0.5 goals91%fair 1.10
Over 1.5 goals70%fair 1.44
Over 2.5 goals44%fair 2.28
Over 3.5 goals23%fair 4.44
Over 4.5 goals10%fair 10.20
Under 1.5 goals30%fair 3.29
Under 2.5 goals56%fair 1.78
Under 3.5 goals78%fair 1.29

BTTS

Both teams to score46%fair 2.18
Not both teams to score54%fair 1.85

Halves

First-half goal66%fair 1.51
Over 1.5 first-half goals30%fair 3.37
Second-half goal74%fair 1.36

Team goals

Marquense to score79%fair 1.27
Comunicaciones to score58%fair 1.73
Marquense clean sheet42%fair 2.36
Comunicaciones clean sheet21%fair 4.76
Marquense to win to nil39%fair 2.57
Comunicaciones to win to nil19%fair 5.21

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.02
Even number of goals50%fair 1.98

Most likely scores

1-013.9%
1-111.9%
2-010.8%
2-19.3%
0-08.9%
0-17.6%

Half-time / full-time

Marquense / Marquense33%
Draw / Marquense18.5%
Draw / Draw16.6%
Comunicaciones / Comunicaciones11.3%
Draw / Comunicaciones8.3%

Questions about Marquense vs Comunicaciones

Marquense or Comunicaciones: which side does the model back?

The model gives Marquense the best chance at 54%, with the draw at 25%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.

What scoreline is most likely in Marquense vs Comunicaciones?

1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 13.9%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 44% backs the same picture with less variance.

Is BTTS likely in Marquense vs Comunicaciones?

The BTTS yes line is rated 46%. Marquense find the net in 79% of simulated matches and Comunicaciones in 58%.

What time does Marquense vs Comunicaciones kick off?

Marquense vs Comunicaciones starts at 02:00 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Marquense v ComunicacionesMarquense to win, 54%
1.86fair