AnnecyAwayLWLWL
AnnecyAwayLWLWL- Kick-off Fri 23 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.41 1.27 : 1.14
- Favourite
- 39% Sochaux
- Over 2.5 goals
- 43% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 50% model chance
- Prices compared
- 1 in the odds table
Sochaux vs Annecy odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 3.22 | 2.98 | 2.01 | 1.75 | 1.76 | 1.96 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best Sochaux price at 2.36, 1xBet lead the draw at 3.22 and 1xBet have Annecy longest at 2.98.
The best-price payout across the three results is 93.5%, several points better than any single book offers here.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 2.01 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.75 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.76 (1xBet) and no 1.96 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Sochaux vs Annecy prediction
Sochaux vs Annecy prediction, who wins and at what price
Sochaux vs Annecy prediction for the Ligue 2 on Friday, 23 October 2026: the model calls it close, Sochaux 39%, draw 30%, Annecy 32%. With no clear favourite the single-result markets carry real risk, and the goal lines below are where the steadier edges sit.
The goal expectancy is 2.41 in total, split 1.27 to Sochaux and 1.14 to Annecy. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 43% and both teams to score 50%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Our main pick is sochaux or Annecy (no draw) at 71%. At 1.32 with 1xBet the market prices it at 76%, against 71% from the model.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Sochaux vs Annecy.
Form check: Sochaux have won 0 of their last 4 with 5 scored and 8 conceded, Annecy 2 of 5 scoring 6 and conceding 8.
Under 2.5, both teams to score and the scoreline in Sochaux vs Annecy
Under 2.5 goals is rated 57% and under 3.5 78%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 69% and over 2.5 at 43%.
The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 57%, best priced 1.75 at 1xBet.
Both teams to score is 50%: Sochaux find the net in 72% of simulated matches and Annecy in 68%. Sochaux keep a clean sheet 32% of the time and Annecy 28%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Sochaux vs Annecy: 1-1 (13%), 1-0 (11.4%) and 0-1 (10.2%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 13% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Sochaux, full-time Sochaux leads at 23%. A goal before the break is rated 66%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
All markets, Sochaux vs Annecy
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 39% / 30% / 32% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Sochaux vs Annecy
Who is favourite in Sochaux vs Annecy?
The model gives Sochaux the best chance at 39%, with the draw at 30%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
Sochaux vs Annecy correct score: what does the model say?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 13%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 43% backs the same picture with less variance.
Will both teams score in Sochaux vs Annecy?
The BTTS yes line is rated 50%. Sochaux find the net in 72% of simulated matches and Annecy in 68%.
What time does Sochaux vs Annecy kick off?
Sochaux vs Annecy starts at 18:00 UTC on Friday, 23 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.